|
Our Media/Results from Patriot League Outdoor Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2014 Results - Patriot League Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on May 3rd 2014, 4:26pm
Website:Click here Results by: Ultimate Sports Productions Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 Patriot League Outdoor Championships - 5/2/2014 to 5/3/2014
Ingram Field, US Naval Academy
Annapolis, MD
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Patriot: P 11.70 2009 Curran Knox, Colgate
ECAC: E 12.08 2014
Ingram Field: F 11.74 4/16/2005 Loni Forsythe, Navy
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Acheampong, Gemma Boston U. E 12.05Q -2.0 2
2 Tabin, Brianna Holy Cross 12.11Q 1.6 3
3 Okpoebo, Stephanie Holy Cross 12.34Q -1.7 1
4 Nagotko, Kim Bucknell 12.37Q 1.6 3
5 Smith, Devin Lafayette 12.50Q -1.7 1
6 Mellor, Janet Boston U. 12.67Q -2.0 2
7 Winters, Haley Army 12.52q 1.6 3
8 Brose, Lily Navy 12.66q 1.6 3
9 Keen, Erin Lafayette 12.68 -1.7 1
10 Reiner, Carly Bucknell 12.70 1.6 3
11 Arndt, Mackenzie Holy Cross 12.80 -2.0 2
12 Reid, Samantha Army 12.88 1.6 3
13 Strother, Kori Colgate 12.93 -2.0 2
14 Bobinski, Kathryn Holy Cross 12.99 -1.7 1
15 Ferguson, Leah Lehigh 13.05 -1.7 1
16 Lemere, Cori Army 13.13 -2.0 2
17 Dodge, Madeline Holy Cross 13.15 -2.0 2
18 Pastyrnak, Eileen Loyola (Md.) 13.23 -1.7 1
19 O'Brien, Casey Lafayette 13.40 -1.7 1
19 Maier, Allison Holy Cross 13.40 -2.0 2
21 Rogerson, Rebekah Loyola (Md.) 13.47 1.6 3
22 Hohrath, Babette Lehigh 13.61 -1.7 1
23 Ugarte, Isabela Loyola (Md.) 13.63 1.6 3
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Patriot: P 11.70 2009 Curran Knox, Colgate
ECAC: E 12.08 2014
Ingram Field: F 11.74 4/16/2005 Loni Forsythe, Navy
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Acheampong, Gemma Boston U. 11.61P 2.0 10
2 Tabin, Brianna Holy Cross 11.68P 2.0 8
3 Okpoebo, Stephanie Holy Cross 11.70P 2.0 6
4 Nagotko, Kim Bucknell 12.11 2.0 5
5 Winters, Haley Army 12.26 2.0 4
6 Mellor, Janet Boston U. 12.29 2.0 3
7 Smith, Devin Lafayette 12.32 2.0 2
8 Brose, Lily Navy 12.49 2.0 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Patriot: P 24.26 2007 Ebony Thomas, Army
ECAC: E 24.74 2014
Ingram Field: F 24.15 5/3/2008 Ebony Thomas, Army
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wood, Christina Boston U. 24.75Q +0.0 4
2 Acheampong, Gemma Boston U. 24.79Q -1.0 1
3 Minella, Alicia Colgate 25.08Q -2.0 2
4 Parris, Djenne Boston U. 25.51Q -2.0 3
5 Tabin, Brianna Holy Cross 24.87q +0.0 4
6 Wiley, Hannah Boston U. 25.05q +0.0 4
7 Okpoebo, Stephanie Holy Cross 25.10q -2.0 2
8 Maynard, Carolyn Boston U. 25.21q -1.0 1
9 Ruffing, Kaitlyn Lehigh 25.45 +0.0 4
10 Zymet, Jennifer Bucknell 25.50 -2.0 2
11 Nagotko, Kim Bucknell 25.55 -2.0 3
12 Albergo, Danielle Lehigh 25.68 -1.0 1
13 Mellor, Janet Boston U. 25.72 -1.0 1
14 Brose, Lily Navy 26.07 -2.0 2
15 Winters, Haley Army 26.37 -2.0 3
16 Reid, Samantha Army 26.40 +0.0 4
17 Godette, Crystal Loyola (Md.) 26.43 -2.0 2
18 Ferguson, Leah Lehigh 26.69 -1.0 1
19 Bobinski, Kathryn Holy Cross 26.78 -1.0 1
20 O'Brien, Casey Lafayette 26.83 -2.0 2
21 Maier, Allison Holy Cross 26.92 +0.0 4
22 Scavone, Claire Loyola (Md.) 26.98 -2.0 2
23 King-Prunty, Jamie Colgate 26.99 +0.0 4
24 Davis, Drew Lafayette 27.21 -2.0 3
25 Kenyon, Madaline Army 27.88 -2.0 3
26 Ugarte, Isabela Loyola (Md.) 27.97 -1.0 1
27 Broholm, Tessa Lafayette 28.04 -2.0 3
-- Keen, Erin Lafayette DQ -2.0 3 Lane violation
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Patriot: P 24.26 2007 Ebony Thomas, Army
ECAC: E 24.74 2014
Ingram Field: F 24.15 5/3/2008 Ebony Thomas, Army
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Okpoebo, Stephanie Holy Cross 24.05 2.1 10
2 Wood, Christina Boston U. 24.14 2.1 8
3 Acheampong, Gemma Boston U. 24.23 2.1 6
4 Tabin, Brianna Holy Cross 24.58 2.1 5
5 Minella, Alicia Colgate 24.78 2.1 4
6 Maynard, Carolyn Boston U. 24.79 2.1 3
7 Parris, Djenne Boston U. 24.91 2.1 2
8 Wiley, Hannah Boston U. 24.99 2.1 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Patriot: P 54.55 2005 Tineisha Davis, Navy
ECAC: E 55.94 2014
Ingram Field: F 54.16 4/16/2005 Tineisha Davis, Navy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Albergo, Danielle Lehigh 55.31E 3 10
2 Wood, Christina Boston U. 55.50E 3 8
3 Zymet, Jennifer Bucknell 56.36 3 5.50
3 Maynard, Carolyn Boston U. 56.36 3 5.50
5 Minella, Alicia Colgate 57.04 3 4
6 Langton, Haley Lafayette 57.52 2 3
7 Ruffing, Kaitlyn Lehigh 57.56 2 2
8 Parris, Djenne Boston U. 57.58 3 1
9 Paul, Jade Boston U. 57.71 3
10 Davis, Drew Lafayette 58.36 2
11 Shubrick, Payton Holy Cross 59.13 2
12 Pettaway, Elyse Bucknell 59.21 2
13 Smith, Devin Lafayette 59.36 3
14 Wood, Oona Holy Cross 59.37 2
15 Carpenter, Catherine Colgate 59.91 2
16 Laspesa, Jessa Loyola (Md.) 59.93 1
17 Cerney, Reagan Bucknell 1:00.29 1
18 Voltz, Lindsay Lehigh 1:00.31 1
19 Johnson, Fiorella Holy Cross 1:00.33 1
20 Ross, Ashley Navy 1:00.42 2
21 Maw, Kelly Navy 1:00.52 1
22 Scavone, Claire Loyola (Md.) 1:00.65 1
23 West, Gabriela Holy Cross 1:00.68 1
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Patriot: P 2:07.35 2011 Jess Palacio, Navy
ECAC: E 2:10.94 2014
Ingram Field: F 2:07.50 5/10/1986 Louisa Gerritz, Yale
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kendzor, Jessica Lehigh 2:10.91E 4 10
2 Casalnova, Hana Bucknell 2:12.83 4 8
3 Gildea, Catherine Holy Cross 2:13.20 4 6
4 Zell, Madeline Navy 2:13.88 3 5
5 Donarski, Katrina Army 2:13.98 2 4
6 Carley, Caroline Holy Cross 2:14.14 4 3
7 Sutherland, Allie Army 2:14.71 2 2
8 Mullane, Victoria Lehigh 2:14.88 3 1
9 Budris, Kelseagh American 2:15.16 3
10 Roessel, Rosemarie Lehigh 2:16.55 2
11 Tyburski, Alexandra American 2:16.59 2
12 Comfort, Jennifer Army 2:16.99 4
13 Bellerose, Lauren Holy Cross 2:18.03 2
14 Young, Shannon Colgate 2:18.12 1
15 Harvey, Meghan Navy 2:18.16 3
16 Edinger, Betsy Bucknell 2:18.87 4
17 Moton, Elizabeth Army 2:19.03 2
18 Cuthbert, Shannon Navy 2:19.08 3
19 Orientale, Anna Colgate 2:19.12 1
20 Wood, Chandler Colgate 2:19.45 1
21 Romak, Christina Boston U. 2:19.97 1
22 Sowinski, Rachel Holy Cross 2:20.10 2
23 Chervin, Jordan Colgate 2:20.17 1
24 Farber, Hallie Lafayette 2:21.16 1
25 Karl, Marissa Lehigh 2:21.71 3
26 Chandler, Sarah Bucknell 2:21.73 4
27 Welker, Ashley Navy 2:21.94 2
28 Roche, Morgan Bucknell 2:22.06 3
29 McCormick, Hannah Holy Cross 2:22.68 1
30 Carpenter, Kayla Army 2:24.31 1
31 Waksmunski, Emily Bucknell 2:27.37 4
32 Reager, Kelly Lafayette 2:27.50 1
33 McGuinness, Caitlyn Loyola (Md.) 2:31.09 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Patriot: P 4:16.30 1992 Lauren Gubicza, Fordham
ECAC: E 4:30.94 2014
Ingram Field: F 4:22.89 5/16/1995 Kristin Manwaring, Dartmouth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adler, Monica Boston U. 4:24.79E 1 10
2 Comfort, Jennifer Army 4:27.32E 2 8
3 Casalnova, Hana Bucknell 4:29.81E 2 6
4 Tagoai, Ashli Boston U. 4:35.36 2 5
5 Godby, Deanna Bucknell 4:35.73 2 4
6 Carley, Caroline Holy Cross 4:35.77 2 3
7 Waksmunski, Emily Bucknell 4:35.84 2 2
8 Harvey, Meghan Navy 4:38.56 2 1
9 Sullivan, Julia American 4:38.92 2
10 Simon, Ingrid Lehigh 4:42.88 2
11 Velazco, Corina American 4:43.03 1
12 Mitchell, Abigail Holy Cross 4:43.95 2
13 McCormick, Hannah Holy Cross 4:44.79 1
14 Watters, Grace Lafayette 4:44.95 1
15 Moton, Elizabeth Army 4:45.16 2
16 Howley, Katherine Lehigh 4:46.68 1
17 Lottermann, Rachel Boston U. 4:47.80 1
18 Mulkey, Amanda Navy 4:48.59 1
19 Lagueux, Sydney Boston U. 4:51.42 1
20 Strysko, Ashley Lehigh 4:52.99 1
21 Roche, Morgan Bucknell 4:55.92 2
22 Askine, Sarah Loyola (Md.) 4:57.47 1
23 Bains, Simran Lafayette 5:02.35 1
24 Maita, Isabella Lafayette 5:05.89 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Patriot: P 16:34.28 2005 Keira Carlstrom, American
ECAC: E 17:16.64 2014
Ingram Field: F 16:33.06 5/6/1995 Maribel Sanchez, Dartmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moriello, Rosa Boston U. 16:46.08E 10
2 Weiler, Elizabeth Lehigh 17:05.41E 8
3 Gabow, Lindsay Army 17:19.23 6
4 Harrison, Kiera Loyola (Md.) 17:29.62 5
5 Robinson, Kelley Navy 17:29.79 4
6 Benko, Stephanie Lafayette 17:32.63 3
7 Hughes, Emily Holy Cross 17:37.59 2
8 Godby, Deanna Bucknell 17:39.38 1
9 Brackett, Olivia Colgate 17:43.44
10 Gaston, Zoe Bucknell 17:45.69
11 Carroll, Meghan Bucknell 18:02.04
12 Jensen, Emily Navy 18:06.60
13 Carter, Nicole Army 18:08.15
14 Snelson, Becky Bucknell 18:10.09
15 O'Connor, Morgan Navy 18:26.65
16 Bosse, Anna Loyola (Md.) 18:32.36
17 Reynolds, Holland Colgate 18:34.61
18 Canas, Erica Loyola (Md.) 18:36.99
19 Quandt, Kathryn Navy 18:39.14
20 Nelson, Michelle Navy 18:39.77
21 Schnell, Justine Bucknell 18:51.47
22 Howley, Katherine Lehigh 18:59.53
23 Galante, Marissa Lehigh 19:04.01
24 Lai, Peggy Lehigh 19:11.95
25 Carr, Caroline Holy Cross 19:16.59
26 Waldron, Amanda Holy Cross 19:23.68
27 Hart, Cassidy American 19:28.71
28 Easly, Rebecca Colgate 19:51.80
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Patriot: P 35:20.79 2007 Justine Whipple, Navy
ECAC: E 37:40.24 2014
Ingram Field: F 33:51.62 5/6/1995 Deidre Milligan, Dartmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weiler, Elizabeth Lehigh 35:21.95E 10
2 Gabow, Lindsay Army 35:45.98E 8
3 Sumner, Michelle Boston U. 36:25.98E 6
4 Saccoach, Sarah Boston U. 36:31.39E 5
5 Gaston, Zoe Bucknell 37:17.23E 4
6 Jensen, Emily Navy 37:52.52 3
7 Snelson, Becky Bucknell 38:11.73 2
8 Foster, Krystal American 38:24.63 1
9 Carroll, Meghan Bucknell 38:42.82
10 O'Connor, Morgan Navy 38:56.90
11 van den Heuvel, Sandra Holy Cross 38:59.28
12 Birkenmaier, Anne Lehigh 39:16.36
13 Galante, Marissa Lehigh 40:04.54
14 Troisi, Elizabeth Lafayette 40:16.14
15 Quandt, Kathryn Navy 40:21.33
16 Nelson, Michelle Navy 41:17.37
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Patriot: P 14.02 2006 Kirsten Andrews, Navy
ECAC: E 14.34 2014
Ingram Field: F 14.05 5/6/1995 Nicole Harrison, Princeton
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brady, Nikko Boston U. P 13.40Q -1.8 1
2 Levy, Toria Boston U. 14.64Q -2.5 2
3 Polite, Serenah Lehigh E 14.30Q -1.8 1
4 Astor, Brooke Lehigh 14.82Q -2.5 2
5 Silvestri, Jenn Bucknell 14.80Q -1.8 1
6 Haney, Chrissy Bucknell 15.27Q -2.5 2
7 Hatler, Katie Lehigh 15.08q -1.8 1
8 Harris, Dejana Lafayette 15.43q -2.5 2
9 Swinton, Erica Lafayette 15.64 -1.8 1
10 Jacobs, Natalie Lehigh 15.74 -2.5 2
11 McGovern, Eilis Loyola (Md.) 16.35 -2.5 2
12 Eckert, Alexandra Holy Cross 16.68 -2.5 2
13 Lang, Leah Army 16.72 -1.8 1
14 Arndt, Mackenzie Holy Cross 17.69 -2.5 2
15 Sainato, Emilia Holy Cross 17.85 -1.8 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Re-Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Hatler, Katie Lehigh 15.08 -2.0 2
2 Harris, Dejana Lafayette 15.43 -2.0 2
3 Swinton, Erica Lafayette 15.64 -2.0 2
4 Jacobs, Natalie Lehigh 15.74 -2.0 2
5 McGovern, Eilis Loyola (Md.) 16.35 -0.6 1
6 Eckert, Alexandra Holy Cross 16.68 -0.6 1
7 Lang, Leah Army 16.72 -0.6 1
8 Arndt, Mackenzie Holy Cross 17.69 -2.0 2
9 Sainato, Emilia Holy Cross 17.85 -2.0 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Patriot: P 14.02 2006 Kirsten Andrews, Navy
ECAC: E 14.34 2014
Ingram Field: F 14.05 5/6/1995 Nicole Harrison, Princeton
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Brady, Nikko Boston U. 13.68 2.1 10
2 Levy, Toria Boston U. 14.06 2.1 8
3 Astor, Brooke Lehigh 14.19 2.1 6
4 Polite, Serenah Lehigh 14.51 2.1 5
5 Hatler, Katie Lehigh 14.69 2.1 4
6 Silvestri, Jenn Bucknell 14.73 2.1 3
7 Harris, Dejana Lafayette 14.93 2.1 2
8 Haney, Chrissy Bucknell 14.95 2.1 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Patriot: P 59.35 2002 Justina Barone, Lehigh
ECAC: E 1:02.04 2014
Ingram Field: F 1:01.00 4/23/1983 Stefani Green, Navy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wiley, Hannah Boston U. 1:00.46F 3 10
2 Silvestri, Jenn Bucknell 1:00.82F 3 8
3 Levy, Toria Boston U. 1:00.95F 3 6
4 Haney, Chrissy Bucknell 1:02.34 3 5
5 Bernhardt, Sarah Navy 1:02.47 3 4
6 Papili, Laura Bucknell 1:03.28 3 3
7 Tan-Torres, Seline Bucknell 1:03.96 3 2
8 Hohrath, Babette Lehigh 1:05.22 3 1
9 Flood, Mariel Holy Cross 1:05.26 2
10 Lescher, Dale Navy 1:06.86 2
11 Jacobs, Natalie Lehigh 1:07.13 2
12 Newhaller, Samantha Navy 1:07.26 2
13 Broholm, Tessa Lafayette 1:07.39 2
14 McGovern, Eilis Loyola (Md.) 1:07.74 2
15 Patterson, Julia Lehigh 1:08.41 2
16 Porter, Jacqueline Loyola (Md.) 1:09.13 2
17 Pittman, Kelsey Army 1:14.44 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Patriot: P 10:41.09 2002 Lucinda Hull, Lehigh
ECAC: E 10:50.24 2014
Ingram Field: F 10:59.01 5/3/2008 Arwyn Becker, Navy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Benko, Stephanie Lafayette 10:41.40E 10
2 Sciortino, Felicia Boston U. 10:43.17E 8
3 Blair, Christina Navy 10:46.28E 6
4 King, Rachel Army 11:12.10 5
5 Chandler, Sarah Bucknell 11:12.13 4
6 Willey, Rose Lafayette 11:16.83 3
7 Lai, Peggy Lehigh 11:18.42 2
8 Miller, Paige Navy 11:21.97 1
9 Pearse, Kylie Bucknell 11:29.03
10 Arnone, Maria Navy 11:31.93
11 Krulick, Ashley Navy 12:04.36
12 Nagasing, Zoe Lafayette 12:09.30
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Patriot: P 46.68 2013 , Bucknell
Zymet, Hornock, Bridle, Nagotko
ECAC: E 47.94 2014
Ingram Field: F 46.61 4/16/2005 , Army
McLeggan, Martin, Perez, Venable-Thomas
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boston U. 'A' 45.87F 2 10
1) Wiley, Hannah 2) Wood, Christina
3) Mellor, Janet 4) Acheampong, Gemma
2 Holy Cross 'A' 47.01E 2 8
1) Tabin, Brianna 2) Arndt, Mackenzie
3) Bobinski, Kathryn 4) Okpoebo, Stephanie
3 Bucknell 'A' 47.52E 2 6
1) Zymet, Jennifer 2) Lapszynski, Kim
3) Reiner, Carly 4) Nagotko, Kim
4 Lafayette 'A' 47.83E 2 5
1) Keen, Erin 2) Langton, Haley
3) Blanchard, Mara 4) Smith, Devin
5 Navy 'A' 47.99 2 4
1) Irsik, Samantha 2) Brose, Lily
3) Ross, Ashley 4) Ffrench, Veronica
6 Lehigh 'A' 48.28 2 3
1) Ferguson, Leah 2) Albergo, Danielle
3) Hatler, Katie 4) Polite, Serenah
7 Colgate 'A' 48.53 2 2
1) Carpenter, Catherine 2) King-Prunty, Jamie
3) Minella, Alicia 4) Strother, Kori
8 Loyola (Md.) 'A' 49.92 1 1
1) Godette, Crystal 2) Ugarte, Isabela
3) Buccellato, Marissa 4) Pastyrnak, Eileen
-- Army 'A' DQ 1 Exchange Zone Violat
1) Lemere, Cori 2) Reid, Samantha
3) Winters, Haley 4) Welton, Avrie
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Patriot: P 3:47.17 2003 , Navy
Davis, Jossis, Stokes, Tukarski
ECAC: E 3:51.84 2014
Ingram Field: F 3:47.65 5/3/2008 , Army
Boyd, Hauck, Thomas, Grant
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boston U. 'A' 3:45.79P 10
1) Paul, Jade 2) Wood, Christina
3) Mellor, Janet 4) Parris, Djenne
2 Bucknell 'A' 3:46.39P 8
1) Silvestri, Jenn 2) Nagotko, Kim
3) Pettaway, Elyse 4) Zymet, Jennifer
3 Lafayette 'A' 3:49.89E 6
1) Langton, Haley 2) Davis, Drew
3) Keen, Erin 4) Smith, Devin
4 Lehigh 'A' 3:50.84E 5
1) Ruffing, Kaitlyn 2) Voltz, Lindsay
3) Albergo, Danielle 4) Kendzor, Jessica
5 Navy 'A' 3:56.84 4
1) Brose, Lily 2) Ross, Ashley
3) Maw, Kelly 4) Bernhardt, Sarah
6 Holy Cross 'A' 3:57.86 3
1) Okpoebo, Stephanie 2) Shubrick, Payton
3) Tabin, Brianna 4) Wood, Oona
7 Army 'A' 3:57.97 2
1) Kenyon, Madaline 2) Reid, Samantha
3) Sutherland, Allie 4) Donarski, Katrina
8 Loyola (Md.) 'A' 4:00.63 1
1) Criqui, Charlotte 2) Potter, Lisa
3) Buccellato, Marissa 4) Laspesa, Jessa
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Patriot: P 8:44.94 2012 , Bucknell
Waksmunski, Braunegg, Tolli, Casalnova
ECAC: E 9:16.24 2014
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Army 'A' 8:54.84E 10
1) Comfort, Jennifer 2) Donarski, Katrina
3) Moton, Elizabeth 4) Sutherland, Allie
2 Lehigh 'A' 8:57.58E 8
1) Kendzor, Jessica 2) Mullane, Victoria
3) Ruschel, Amanda 4) Simon, Ingrid
3 American 'A' 9:00.41E 6
1) Budris, Kelseagh 2) Velazco, Corina
3) Tyburski, Alexandra 4) Sullivan, Julia
4 Bucknell 'A' 9:02.21E 5
1) Waksmunski, Emily 2) Edinger, Betsy
3) Casalnova, Hana 4) Chandler, Sarah
5 Holy Cross 'A' 9:04.43E 4
1) Carley, Caroline 2) Mitchell, Abigail
3) Sowinski, Rachel 4) Gildea, Catherine
6 Navy 'A' 9:10.22E 3
1) Harvey, Meghan 2) Welker, Ashley
3) Cuthbert, Shannon 4) Zell, Madeline
7 Lafayette 'A' 9:16.04E 2
1) Langton, Haley 2) Watters, Grace
3) Farber, Hallie 4) Reager, Kelly
8 Boston U. 'A' 9:16.80 1
1) Romak, Christina 2) Lottermann, Rachel
3) Lagueux, Sydney 4) Paul, Jade
9 Colgate 'A' 9:24.43
1) Orientale, Anna 2) Chervin, Jordan
3) Young, Shannon 4) Wood, Chandler
10 Loyola (Md.) 'A' 9:45.06
1) Askine, Sarah 2) Bosse, Anna
3) Potter, Lisa 4) Criqui, Charlotte
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Patriot: P 1.74m 1998 Carrie Strong, Lafayette
ECAC: E 1.70m 2014
Ingram Field: F 1.82m 3/31/1986 Candy Cassell, Delaware
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Barwise, Allison Boston U. 1.79mP 5-10.50 10
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
2 Avery, Courtney Lehigh 1.76mP 5-09.25 8
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP PPP O O XXO XO O XXX
3 Ffrench, Veronica Navy 1.65m 5-05.00 6
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP O O XXO XXX
4 Astor, Brooke Lehigh 1.60m 5-03.00 4.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O O XXX
4 Douglas, Rachel Lafayette 1.60m 5-03.00 4.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
6 Welton, Avrie Army J1.60m 5-03.00 3
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XO XXX
7 LaCoste, Melissa Holy Cross J1.60m 5-03.00 2
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O XXO XXX
8 Lutzker, Laura Bucknell 1.55m 5-01.00 1
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
9 Ando, Emily Bucknell J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX
10 Doehling, Shelbi Army J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
11 Kirk, Megan Bucknell J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XXO XXX
12 Cassidy, Sarah Lehigh 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
12 Parise, Alexandra Holy Cross 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
14 Wardle, Gabrielle Lehigh J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
-- McDonald, Devon Bucknell NH
1.50 1.55
PPP XXX
-- Kimball, Jennifer Holy Cross NH
1.50
XXX
-- Bates, Natalie Lehigh NH
1.50 1.55
XPP XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Patriot: P 3.95m 2006 Melanie Buczko, Bucknell
ECAC: E 3.70m 2014
Ingram Field: F 3.98m 4/14/2007 Kirsten Andrews, Navy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Buffinton, Elise Lafayette 3.80mE 12-05.50 10
3.55 3.70 3.80 3.99
O O O XXX
2 Gemar, Megan Army 3.70mE 12-01.50 8
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
O XO XO O XXX
3 Ando, Emily Bucknell 3.55m 11-07.75 6
3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XXX
4 Graham, Amanda Navy J3.55m 11-07.75 5
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XO XXX
5 Stewart, Marissa Navy 3.40m 11-01.75 4
3.25 3.40 3.55
XO O XXX
6 Neposchlan, Laurel Army J3.40m 11-01.75 3
3.25 3.40 3.55
XXO O XXX
7 Schellenberger, Autumn Bucknell 3.25m 10-08.00 1.50
3.25 3.40
O XXX
7 McGahan, Michelle Holy Cross 3.25m 10-08.00 1.50
3.10 3.25 3.40
O O XXX
9 Speroni, Samantha Holy Cross J3.25m 10-08.00
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
O O XO XXX
9 Blanchard, Mara Lafayette J3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
O XO XXX
11 Parise, Alexandra Holy Cross J3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
O XXO XXX
11 Jerwick, Jonelle Lehigh J3.25m 10-08.00
3.25 3.40
XXO XXX
13 Murphy, Claire Lafayette J3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
XO XXO XXX
14 Eckert, Alexandra Holy Cross 3.10m 10-02.00
2.95 3.10 3.25
O XXO XXX
-- Sundy, Kristin Bucknell NH
3.10
XXX
-- Zeitvogel, Ashley Army NH
2.80
XXX
-- Hacker, Maria Loyola (Md.) NH
2.65
XXX
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Patriot: P 6.03m 2011 Alexandra Doersam, Lehigh
ECAC: E 5.80m 2014
Ingram Field: F 6.14m 3/22/2003 Victoria Rybalko, Maine
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Brady, Nikko Boston U. 6.08m 2.4 19-11.50 10
5.96m(1.3) 5.80m(3.3) 6.08m(2.4) FOUL(3.0) 5.88m(1.8) FOUL(2.5)
2 Astor, Brooke Lehigh 5.68m 2.8 18-07.75 8
5.50m(1.4) FOUL(1.2) 5.25m(3.4) 5.66m(1.1) 5.68m(2.8) FOUL(2.4)
3 Powell, Brittany Lafayette 5.67m 3.0 18-07.25 6
5.27m(3.0) 5.67m(3.0) 5.53m(2.7) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.1) 5.33m(4.3)
4 Runels, Tessa Boston U. 5.61m 1.4 18-05.00 5
FOUL(1.7) 5.61m(1.4) 4.96m(0.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(3.6) 4.01m(2.6)
5 Cardillo, Alyssa Bucknell 5.54m 0.8 18-02.25 4
5.42m(1.4) 5.43m(1.5) FOUL(3.1) 5.41m(2.2) 5.54m(0.8) FOUL(0.8)
6 Lapszynski, Kim Bucknell 5.40m 1.1 17-08.75 3
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.3) 5.40m(1.1) 5.07m(1.4) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.1)
7 Barnum, Sarah Navy 5.37m 2.2 17-07.50 2
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) 5.37m(2.2) 5.09m(3.2) 4.77m(+0.0) 5.09m(1.9)
8 Christian, Crystal Army 5.29m 3.7 17-04.25 1
5.29m(3.7) 3.61m(1.8) 4.99m(0.2) 4.82m(+0.0) 5.20m(1.2) FOUL(2.3)
9 Brogioli, MaryGrace Holy Cross 5.28m 2.5 17-04.00
5.28m(2.5) 5.27m(3.5) 5.16m(2.2) 4.84m(1.6) FOUL(1.2) 5.14m(1.4)
10 Lemere, Cori Army 5.25m +0.0 17-02.75
5.04m(0.4) FOUL(-0.6) 5.25m(+0.0)
11 Graham, Amanda Navy 5.24m 2.4 17-02.25
4.89m(1.5) 5.24m(2.4) FOUL(3.6)
12 Polite, Serenah Lehigh 5.23m 2.5 17-02.00
5.20m(3.3) 5.23m(2.5) 5.03m(+0.0)
13 Strother, Kori Colgate 5.22m 2.1 17-01.50
FOUL(1.1) 5.22m(2.1) 4.84m(-0.9)
14 Wiley, Hannah Boston U. 5.16m 1.9 16-11.25
5.13m(1.0) 5.16m(1.9) FOUL(1.1)
15 Romano, Marissa Holy Cross J5.16m 0.9 16-11.25
FOUL(1.3) 5.16m(0.9) 4.93m(3.8)
16 Flood, Mariel Holy Cross 5.13m 3.6 16-10.00
5.13m(3.6) 5.12m(1.6) 4.92m(2.4)
17 Wu, Courtney Lehigh 5.07m 2.3 16-07.75
4.89m(2.2) 4.97m(0.9) 5.07m(2.3)
18 Irsik, Samantha Navy 5.02m 3.0 16-05.75
4.75m(1.2) 4.94m(1.5) 5.02m(3.0)
19 Mclymore, Crystan Navy 4.99m 1.8 16-04.50
4.96m(2.5) 4.98m(+0.0) 4.99m(1.8)
20 Eldracher, Alexa Holy Cross 4.85m 1.5 15-11.00
FOUL(0.8) 4.85m(1.5) FOUL(0.8)
21 Wright, Kiana Lehigh 4.82m 1.4 15-09.75
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 4.82m(1.4)
22 Hilbert, Kelly Loyola (Md.) 4.72m 1.5 15-06.00
FOUL(2.6) 4.72m(1.5) FOUL(1.9)
-- Hatler, Katie Lehigh FOUL
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.1)
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Patriot: P 12.23m 2008 Janelle Jones, Army
ECAC: E 12.05m 2014
Ingram Field: F 12.22m 3/22/2014 Paige Morris, Delaware
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mclymore, Crystan Navy 11.85m 1.8 38-10.50 10
11.58m(1.7) FOUL(2.1) 11.62m(1.9) 11.44m(2.1) 11.85m(1.8) 11.85m(2.1)
2 Runels, Tessa Boston U. J11.85m 1.5 38-10.50 8
FOUL(1.9) 11.49m(1.7) FOUL(2.0) 11.64m(1.9) 11.85m(1.5) FOUL(1.5)
3 Polite, Serenah Lehigh 11.54m 2.1 37-10.50 6
11.21m(1.7) 11.13m(1.4) 10.88m(2.3) FOUL(1.4) 10.82m(1.9) 11.54m(2.1)
4 Eldracher, Alexa Holy Cross 11.25m 1.6 36-11.00 5
FOUL(1.2) 11.25m(1.6) 10.14m(2.0) FOUL(2.1) 10.86m(1.6) 11.20m(1.4)
5 Brogioli, MaryGrace Holy Cross 11.21m NWI 36-09.50 4
10.69m(1.3) 10.95m(2.6) 10.77m(1.1) 10.76m(0.9) 11.14m(NWI) 11.21m(NWI)
6 Barnum, Sarah Navy 11.19m 1.6 36-08.50 3
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.3) 11.02m(1.6) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.9) 11.19m(1.6)
7 Reiner, Carly Bucknell 11.11m 3.0 36-05.50 2
10.89m(1.9) 10.39m(1.9) 11.02m(1.6) 10.63m(1.7) 10.73m(2.2) 11.11m(3.0)
8 Wu, Courtney Lehigh 11.04m 1.8 36-02.75 1
11.04m(1.8) 10.61m(1.4) 10.73m(2.1) 10.66m(1.5) 10.09m(1.3) 10.97m(1.9)
9 Powell, Brittany Lafayette 10.92m 1.1 35-10.00
10.64m(1.7) 10.45m(1.5) 10.92m(1.1) 10.52m(1.3) FOUL(1.8) 10.84m(2.0)
10 Romano, Marissa Holy Cross 10.76m 1.1 35-03.75
10.43m(1.7) 10.65m(1.3) 10.76m(1.1)
11 Lapszynski, Kim Bucknell 10.75m 1.3 35-03.25
10.75m(1.3) FOUL(1.9) 10.59m(0.9)
12 Wright, Kiana Lehigh 10.71m 1.5 35-01.75
FOUL(2.0) 10.71m(1.5) FOUL(2.0)
13 Ffrench, Veronica Navy 10.59m 2.2 34-09.00
FOUL(1.8) 10.59m(2.2) FOUL(1.5)
14 Manhertz, Maddy Navy 10.58m 1.3 34-08.50
10.58m(1.3) 10.51m(1.3) 10.52m(1.5)
15 Mascoli, Emma Loyola (Md.) 10.15m 1.2 33-03.75
FOUL(1.7) 10.15m(1.2) FOUL(1.7)
16 Hilbert, Kelly Loyola (Md.) 9.95m 1.8 32-07.75
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.1) 9.95m(1.8)
-- Smith, Jenna Loyola (Md.) FOUL
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.2)
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Patriot: P 14.67m 2007 Sue Izevbigie, Lafayette
ECAC: E 13.60m 2014
Ingram Field: F 15.57m 3/24/2012 Vanessa Henry, UMES
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brown, Teronda Navy 13.98mE 45-10.50 10
13.16m 13.81m 13.46m 13.82m 13.98m 13.62m
2 Nnadi, Sophia Bucknell 13.76mE 45-01.75 8
13.67m 13.76m 13.74m FOUL 13.02m 12.33m
3 Brundage, Abigail Bucknell 13.39m 43-11.25 6
FOUL 11.59m 12.52m 12.14m 12.29m 13.39m
4 Pena, Rachel Lafayette 12.97m 42-06.75 5
FOUL FOUL 11.52m FOUL 12.97m FOUL
5 Provost, Elizabeth Holy Cross 12.55m 41-02.25 4
11.65m 12.32m 11.79m 11.55m 12.55m 11.98m
6 Dillard, Sarah Boston U. 12.54m 41-01.75 3
11.90m 12.27m 12.00m 12.48m 12.54m FOUL
7 Rothschild, Cody Army 12.27m 40-03.25 2
11.04m 12.27m 12.18m FOUL FOUL 11.93m
8 Kobelski, Cassandra Holy Cross 11.73m 38-06.00 1
11.73m 11.53m 11.28m 10.43m 11.09m 11.07m
9 Talmadge, Sarah Lafayette 11.51m 37-09.25
9.41m 11.40m FOUL 11.21m FOUL 11.51m
10 Lee, Tara Bucknell 11.38m 37-04.00
11.38m 11.34m 11.38m
11 Guynn, Maressa Navy 11.16m 36-07.50
11.07m 10.49m 11.16m
12 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 10.98m 36-00.25
10.04m FOUL 10.98m
13 Willeford, Courtney Loyola (Md.) 10.91m 35-09.50
10.91m 9.99m 9.34m
14 Manning, Christy Holy Cross 10.72m 35-02.00
10.50m 10.72m 10.39m
15 Oh, Laura Lafayette 10.26m 33-08.00
10.26m FOUL 10.05m
16 Baglio, Katie Lehigh 10.02m 32-10.50
9.69m FOUL 10.02m
17 Bubak, Michaela Lehigh 9.37m 30-09.00
9.37m 8.90m 8.88m
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Patriot: P 51.97m 2013 Maressa Guynn, Navy
ECAC: E 42.50m 2014
Ingram Field: F 49.32m 3/22/2014 Maressa Guynn, Delaware
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Guynn, Maressa Navy 49.28mE 161-08 10
49.27m 49.28m FOUL 48.86m 44.85m FOUL
2 Allam, Lauren Navy 48.36mE 158-08 8
46.01m 47.49m 48.36m 47.86m 47.34m 47.53m
3 Olatunde, Azeezat Army 45.92mE 150-08 6
43.84m 44.40m 45.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Nnadi, Sophia Bucknell 42.73mE 140-02 5
40.45m 42.37m 41.74m 38.29m FOUL 42.73m
5 Rothschild, Cody Army 41.88m 137-05 4
FOUL 39.21m 41.88m 40.21m 41.45m 41.71m
6 Brown, Teronda Navy 41.75m 137-00 3
FOUL FOUL 41.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Ezerins, Emily Army 40.94m 134-04 2
FOUL 39.91m 38.23m FOUL 38.21m 40.94m
8 Baglio, Katie Lehigh 40.31m 132-03 1
37.99m 38.14m FOUL 38.92m 39.36m 40.31m
9 Dillard, Sarah Boston U. 38.19m 125-03
FOUL 36.65m 38.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Manning, Christy Holy Cross 38.06m 124-10
35.06m 38.06m 36.85m
11 Easse, Stephanie Bucknell 37.65m 123-06
37.10m 37.65m 36.11m
12 Simon, Stephanie Navy 37.44m 122-10
37.44m FOUL FOUL
13 Provost, Elizabeth Holy Cross 36.04m 118-03
FOUL 36.04m 29.65m
14 Lee, Tara Bucknell 35.89m 117-09
30.74m 35.13m 35.89m
15 Brundage, Abigail Bucknell 34.65m 113-08
34.65m FOUL FOUL
16 Talmadge, Sarah Lafayette 33.61m 110-03
33.56m 33.61m FOUL
17 Bandarra, Tahler Navy 33.44m 109-08
33.27m 33.44m 24.22m
18 Oh, Laura Lafayette 32.84m 107-09
29.66m 32.75m 32.84m
-- Bubak, Michaela Lehigh FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Patriot: P 61.77m 2004 Maria Garcia, Bucknell
ECAC: E 51.00m 2014
Ingram Field: F 60.56m 5/3/2008 Ashley Harbin, Lafayette
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pena, Rachel Lafayette 58.37mE 191-06 10
56.74m 58.37m 54.27m 56.51m FOUL 57.51m
2 Guynn, Maressa Navy 55.13mE 180-10 8
49.11m 53.02m 52.36m FOUL FOUL 55.13m
3 Ataman, Jimil Lehigh 54.69mE 179-05 6
48.89m 54.69m 51.55m 53.39m 52.99m 52.77m
4 Nnadi, Sophia Bucknell 51.86mE 170-02 5
47.29m 50.99m 46.17m 49.64m 51.86m 49.21m
5 Brown, Teronda Navy 49.92m 163-09 4
FOUL 47.11m 49.92m 49.50m 48.46m 49.44m
6 Dillard, Sarah Boston U. 48.96m 160-07 3
46.09m 46.79m 45.76m 46.64m 48.96m 46.64m
7 Larson, Acacia Army 47.05m 154-04 2
47.05m 40.93m 46.05m 44.85m 43.33m 42.43m
8 Manning, Christy Holy Cross 46.59m 152-10 1
45.40m FOUL 46.59m FOUL FOUL 44.18m
9 Cousens, Rebecca Army 46.12m 151-04
44.36m 46.12m 45.54m 45.65m 45.51m 44.88m
10 Baglio, Katie Lehigh 44.31m 145-04
FOUL 44.31m FOUL
11 Cleveland, Angela Navy 43.91m 144-01
43.91m 43.33m 43.16m
12 Talmadge, Sarah Lafayette 41.54m 136-03
FOUL FOUL 41.54m
13 Lee, Tara Bucknell 41.09m 134-10
41.09m FOUL 38.74m
14 Provost, Elizabeth Holy Cross 40.93m 134-03
FOUL 40.93m FOUL
15 Oh, Laura Lafayette 35.20m 115-06
34.29m 35.20m 34.41m
16 Bandarra, Tahler Navy 34.95m 114-08
31.55m 34.95m FOUL
17 Piscitelli, Alessandra Loyola (Md.) 34.11m 111-11
34.11m FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Patriot: P 48.98m 2007 Danielle Still, Navy
ECAC: E 41.40m 2014
Ingram Field: F 47.42m 4/14/2006 Danielle Sill, Navy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rennekamp, Justine Army 45.04mE 147-09 10
41.43m FOUL 43.38m 45.04m 41.40m 42.38m
2 Barwise, Allison Boston U. 44.38mE 145-07 8
44.38m 42.74m PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Hunsberger, Allyx Lafayette 43.07mE 141-04 6
37.52m 42.03m 39.09m 41.67m 39.90m 43.07m
4 Wardle, Gabrielle Lehigh 41.28m 135-05 5
FOUL 36.06m 41.28m FOUL 39.15m FOUL
5 Deskins, Carly Lehigh 40.89m 134-02 4
39.94m 40.89m 37.53m 37.55m FOUL 35.26m
6 Sangimino, Megan Bucknell 40.56m 133-01 3
35.70m 40.56m 37.29m FOUL 37.21m 37.61m
7 Simone, Dayna Bucknell 39.50m 129-07 2
39.50m 37.99m 37.59m 36.87m 38.29m 37.18m
8 Vukmanic, Adriana Lehigh 36.93m 121-02 1
34.71m 35.82m 33.29m 35.45m 36.93m 35.25m
9 Easse, Stephanie Bucknell 36.72m 120-06
33.85m 36.72m 35.58m 35.46m 33.73m FOUL
10 Astor, Brooke Lehigh 35.72m 117-02
FOUL 35.72m PASS
11 Cassidy, Sarah Lehigh 32.96m 108-02
31.78m 30.95m 32.96m
12 Reilly, Meghan Lehigh 32.87m 107-10
32.35m 32.87m 32.34m
13 Manning, Christy Holy Cross 32.54m 106-09
32.54m FOUL FOUL
14 Rennekamp, Morgan Army 32.32m 106-00
32.32m FOUL 31.31m
15 Willeford, Courtney Loyola (Md.) 31.61m 103-08
29.82m 30.13m 31.61m
16 Sheppard, Jaimie Lafayette 31.55m 103-06
31.55m 31.44m 30.32m
17 Bandarra, Tahler Navy 30.85m 101-02
30.35m FOUL 30.85m
18 Simon, Stephanie Navy 30.55m 100-03
FOUL FOUL 30.55m
19 Puleo, Lauren Loyola (Md.) 19.90m 65-03
19.12m 19.90m 19.38m
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Astor, Brooke Lehigh 25.47 -1.2 1 844
2 Barwise, Allison Boston U. 26.06 0.3 2 792
3 Sampson, Catherine Boston U. 26.69 -1.2 1 738
4 Bates, Natalie Lehigh 26.86 -1.2 1 724
5 McDonald, Devon Bucknell 27.20 -1.2 1 695
6 Danilack, Lindsey Army 27.51 0.3 2 670
7 Kimball, Jennifer Holy Cross 27.73 -1.2 1 652
8 Greenfield, Hanna Bucknell 27.86 0.3 2 642
9 Treske, Erika Boston U. 27.98 -1.2 1 632
10 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 28.07 0.3 2 625
11 Pascucci, Adrienne Boston U. 28.20 0.3 2 615
12 Parks, Sierra Navy 28.27 -1.2 1 610
13 Wardle, Gabrielle Lehigh 28.32 -1.2 1 606
14 Cassidy, Sarah Lehigh 28.48 0.3 2 594
15 Rennekamp, Morgan Army 29.02 0.3 2 553
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barwise, Allison Boston U. 2:24.28 766
2 Bates, Natalie Lehigh 2:25.38 752
3 Parks, Sierra Navy 2:25.96 744
4 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 2:31.91 669
5 Cassidy, Sarah Lehigh 2:32.18 666
6 Pascucci, Adrienne Boston U. 2:34.81 634
7 Astor, Brooke Lehigh 2:35.76 622
8 Danilack, Lindsey Army 2:35.83 622
9 Kimball, Jennifer Holy Cross 2:38.61 589
10 Treske, Erika Boston U. 2:39.33 581
11 Wardle, Gabrielle Lehigh 2:41.17 560
12 McDonald, Devon Bucknell 2:54.86 414
13 Greenfield, Hanna Bucknell 2:57.91 385
14 Rennekamp, Morgan Army 2:59.30 372
15 Sampson, Catherine Boston U. 3:03.21 336
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Barwise, Allison Boston U. 14.67 -2.7 1 886
2 Astor, Brooke Lehigh 14.77 -2.3 3 872
3 Kimball, Jennifer Holy Cross 15.98 -2.2 2 717
4 Sampson, Catherine Boston U. 16.08 -2.7 1 704
5 Wardle, Gabrielle Lehigh 16.11 -2.3 3 701
6 Newhaller, Samantha Navy 16.24 -2.3 3 685
7 Bates, Natalie Lehigh 16.49 -2.2 2 655
8 Danilack, Lindsey Army 16.64 -2.0 4 638
9 Greenfield, Hanna Bucknell 16.70 -2.2 2 631
9 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 16.70 -2.7 1 631
11 Rennekamp, Morgan Army 16.81 -2.7 1 618
12 Cassidy, Sarah Lehigh 16.82 -2.2 2 617
13 Pascucci, Adrienne Boston U. 16.99 -2.0 4 598
14 Parks, Sierra Navy 17.16 -2.3 3 579
15 Treske, Erika Boston U. 18.14 -2.0 4 474
16 McDonald, Devon Bucknell 18.48 -2.0 4 440
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Barwise, Allison Boston U. 1.89m 6-02.25 1093
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O P XO O P XXO XXX
2 Astor, Brooke Lehigh 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
XO PPP O O O O XXO XO XXX
3 Cassidy, Sarah Lehigh 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O O O O XXO XXX
3 Wardle, Gabrielle Lehigh 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O P O P O XXX
3 Pascucci, Adrienne Boston U. 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O P O O O XO XXO XXX
6 Kimball, Jennifer Holy Cross 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O P O O XXO O XXX
6 McDonald, Devon Bucknell 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O P O O XXO O XXX
8 Sampson, Catherine Boston U. 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O P O XO O XXX
8 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O O XO O XXX
10 Rennekamp, Morgan Army 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
O P O O O XO XXX
10 Treske, Erika Boston U. 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
O O XO XO XO XXX
10 Bates, Natalie Lehigh 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
O O XO O XXX
13 Danilack, Lindsey Army 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O O O O XXX
13 Parks, Sierra Navy 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.41 1.44 1.47
O O XXX
15 Greenfield, Hanna Bucknell 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
O XXO XO XXX
-- Newhaller, Samantha Navy NH
1.38
XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Barwise, Allison Boston U. 5.89m 0.4 19-04.00 816
5.67m(1.2) 5.81m(0.8) 5.89m(0.4)
2 Astor, Brooke Lehigh 5.62m 1.7 18-05.25 735
5.45m(0.4) 5.47m(1.2) 5.62m(1.7)
3 McDonald, Devon Bucknell 5.07m 1.5 16-07.75 578
4.95m(1.1) 5.07m(1.5) 4.73m(1.6)
4 Wardle, Gabrielle Lehigh 5.00m 1.2 16-05.00 559
5.00m(1.2) 4.84m(0.7) 4.87m(1.4)
5 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 4.84m 1.4 15-10.50 516
FOUL(+0.0) 4.68m(1.5) 4.84m(1.4)
6 Greenfield, Hanna Bucknell 4.79m 0.7 15-08.75 503
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.8) 4.79m(0.7)
7 Bates, Natalie Lehigh 4.76m 0.8 15-07.50 495
4.72m(0.4) 4.73m(0.9) 4.76m(0.8)
8 Kimball, Jennifer Holy Cross 4.73m 1.2 15-06.25 487
FOUL(1.0) 4.68m(1.1) 4.73m(1.2)
9 Danilack, Lindsey Army 4.63m 0.8 15-02.25 461
4.34m(0.9) 4.63m(0.8) FOUL(0.8)
10 Pascucci, Adrienne Boston U. 4.59m 1.1 15-00.75 451
FOUL(1.5) 4.59m(1.1) 3.85m(0.8)
11 Cassidy, Sarah Lehigh 4.56m 2.0 14-11.50 443
4.48m(1.2) 4.50m(1.3) 4.56m(2.0)
12 Treske, Erika Boston U. 4.54m 1.0 14-10.75 438
4.54m(1.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.9)
13 Rennekamp, Morgan Army 4.51m 0.4 14-09.75 431
4.51m(0.4) 4.50m(0.3) 4.28m(1.1)
14 Parks, Sierra Navy 4.31m 0.6 14-01.75 381
4.04m(0.8) 4.31m(0.6) FOUL(1.4)
-- Sampson, Catherine Boston U. FOUL
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.4)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 11.58m 38-00.00 633
11.56m 11.58m 10.51m
2 Astor, Brooke Lehigh 11.06m 36-03.50 599
10.13m 11.06m 10.62m
3 Bates, Natalie Lehigh 10.98m 36-00.25 594
10.98m 10.47m 10.42m
4 Rennekamp, Morgan Army 10.78m 35-04.50 581
10.44m 9.69m 10.78m
5 Treske, Erika Boston U. 10.73m 35-02.50 577
10.73m 10.01m 10.41m
5 Barwise, Allison Boston U. 10.73m 35-02.50 577
9.96m 10.25m 10.73m
7 Danilack, Lindsey Army 10.24m 33-07.25 545
9.34m 10.22m 10.24m
8 Wardle, Gabrielle Lehigh 10.21m 33-06.00 543
10.21m 9.84m 9.95m
9 Sampson, Catherine Boston U. 9.98m 32-09.00 528
9.98m 9.10m 9.69m
10 Parks, Sierra Navy 9.82m 32-02.75 518
9.06m 9.82m 9.47m
11 Cassidy, Sarah Lehigh 9.61m 31-06.50 504
9.61m 8.00m 8.74m
12 McDonald, Devon Bucknell 9.42m 30-11.00 492
8.98m 8.69m 9.42m
13 Kimball, Jennifer Holy Cross 9.25m 30-04.25 480
8.37m 9.25m 8.66m
14 Greenfield, Hanna Bucknell 8.98m 29-05.50 463
8.80m 8.89m 8.98m
15 Pascucci, Adrienne Boston U. 8.49m 27-10.25 431
8.49m 8.01m 8.03m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Barwise, Allison Boston U. 41.59m 136-05 698
41.59m 39.59m 40.37m
2 Astor, Brooke Lehigh 39.52m 129-08 658
39.52m FOUL PASS
3 Wardle, Gabrielle Lehigh 39.36m 129-02 655
33.57m 32.53m 39.36m
4 Kimball, Jennifer Holy Cross 35.57m 116-08 583
33.73m 35.57m 29.26m
5 Bates, Natalie Lehigh 35.05m 115-00 573
27.56m 35.05m 28.13m
6 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 34.39m 112-10 560
34.39m 34.10m 30.70m
7 Cassidy, Sarah Lehigh 32.45m 106-05 523
32.45m 30.86m 29.07m
8 Danilack, Lindsey Army 29.55m 96-11 468
26.89m 28.90m 29.55m
9 Treske, Erika Boston U. 27.10m 88-11 422
26.60m 27.10m 26.16m
10 Pascucci, Adrienne Boston U. 27.02m 88-08 420
25.68m 26.60m 27.02m
11 Rennekamp, Morgan Army 24.24m 79-06 368
23.94m FOUL 24.24m
12 Greenfield, Hanna Bucknell 24.18m 79-04 367
22.14m 24.18m FOUL
13 Parks, Sierra Navy 22.90m 75-01 343
22.66m 22.90m 22.73m
14 McDonald, Devon Bucknell 18.90m 62-00 268
FOUL FOUL 18.90m
15 Sampson, Catherine Boston U. 15.20m 49-10 200
10.61m 13.00m 15.20m
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Patriot: P 4873 2006 Danielle Still, Navy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barwise, Allison Boston U. 5628P 10
2 Astor, Brooke Lehigh 5160P 8
3 Bates, Natalie Lehigh 4414 6
4 Wardle, Gabrielle Lehigh 4348 5
5 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 4289 4
6 Kimball, Jennifer Holy Cross 4197 3
7 Cassidy, Sarah Lehigh 4071 2
8 Danilack, Lindsey Army 3959 1
9 Pascucci, Adrienne Boston U. 3873
10 Treske, Erika Boston U. 3745
11 Parks, Sierra Navy 3730
12 McDonald, Devon Bucknell 3576
13 Rennekamp, Morgan Army 3544
14 Greenfield, Hanna Bucknell 3482
15 Sampson, Catherine Boston U. 3161
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Patriot: P 10.50 2012 Jerome Rudolph, Lafayette
IC4A: C 10.85 2014
Ingram Field: F 10.20 1990 Clay Stackhouse, Navy
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sartor-Francis, Jordan Navy C 10.62Q 0.1 1
2 Santana, Jose Army C 10.82Q +0.0 2
3 Flynn, Justin Boston U. 10.98Q -2.8 3
4 Riley, Kamal Bucknell C 10.81Q 0.1 1
5 Eaton Hall, Jacob Bucknell 10.88Q +0.0 2
6 Najbar, Patryk Bucknell 11.12Q -2.8 3
7 Williams, Cameron Boston U. 10.92q 0.1 1
8 Otieno, Martin Lehigh 10.97q 0.1 1
9 Bogaard, Brett Navy 10.98 +0.0 2
9 Robinson, David Lafayette 10.98 +0.0 2
11 Wolffe, Kyle Army 11.06 +0.0 2
12 Hoffman, Michael Army 11.11 0.1 1
13 Goldstone, Rico Navy 11.17 +0.0 2
14 Smitelli, Michael Lafayette 11.24 -2.8 3
15 Bostic-Wattley, Malachi Bucknell 11.28 -2.8 3
16 Krieg, Christopher Colgate 11.47 0.1 1
17 Tran, Vuong Holy Cross 11.54 -2.8 3
18 Davies, Ross Holy Cross 11.57 -2.8 3
19 Vilme, Marcus Lafayette 11.66 -2.8 3
20 Clements, Ryan Colgate 12.00 +0.0 2
-- Wilkes, Jason Army FS 0.1 1
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Patriot: P 10.50 2012 Jerome Rudolph, Lafayette
IC4A: C 10.85 2014
Ingram Field: F 10.20 1990 Clay Stackhouse, Navy
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sartor-Francis, Jordan Navy 10.50P 1.9 10
2 Flynn, Justin Boston U. 10.61C 1.9 8
3 Santana, Jose Army 10.69C 1.9 6
4 Riley, Kamal Bucknell 10.70C 1.9 5
5 Otieno, Martin Lehigh 10.76C 1.9 4
6 Najbar, Patryk Bucknell 10.81C 1.9 3
7 Williams, Cameron Boston U. 10.84C 1.9 2
8 Eaton Hall, Jacob Bucknell 10.87 1.9 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Patriot: P 21.10 2000 Reggie Anderson, Army
IC4A: C 21.80 2014
Ingram Field: F 20.50 1961 F. Budd (yards), Villanova
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sartor-Francis, Jordan Navy C 21.68Q -1.2 3
2 Lagerberg, David Boston U. C 21.77Q -1.9 4
3 Williams, Cameron Boston U. 21.95Q -2.1 1
4 Najbar, Patryk Bucknell 22.05Q -1.5 2
5 Bogaard, Brett Navy 21.95q -1.9 4
6 Flynn, Justin Boston U. 21.99q -2.1 1
6 Otieno, Martin Lehigh 21.99q -1.2 3
8 Batiste, Austin Navy 22.08q -2.1 1
9 Eaton Hall, Jacob Bucknell 22.16 -1.5 2
10 Bobb, Jarrel Lafayette 22.20 -1.9 4
11 Riley, Kamal Bucknell 22.21 -1.5 2
12 Santana, Jose Army 22.23 -1.5 2
13 Robinson, David Lafayette 22.26 -1.2 3
14 Taylor, Patrick Army 22.45 -1.2 3
15 Smitelli, Michael Lafayette 22.55 -1.9 4
16 Mahoney, Justin Lehigh 22.61 -1.9 4
17 Bostic-Wattley, Malachi Bucknell 22.67 -1.2 3
18 Wolffe, Kyle Army 22.74 -1.2 3
19 Goldstone, Rico Navy 22.75 -1.9 4
20 Davies, Ross Holy Cross 22.77 -2.1 1
21 Green, Matt Army 22.91 -1.5 2
22 Spees, Stevyn Army 22.94 -2.1 1
23 Galasso, Michael Holy Cross 22.96 -2.1 1
24 Wilkes, Jason Army 23.01 -2.1 1
24 Hoffman, Michael Army 23.01 -1.5 2
26 Del Rossi, Christopher Lehigh 23.22 -1.5 2
27 Franzese, Neil Lafayette 23.28 -1.5 2
28 Vilme, Marcus Lafayette 23.33 -1.2 3
29 Steele, Lucas Lafayette 23.59 -1.9 4
30 Bejabeng, Preston Lafayette 24.56 -2.1 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Patriot: P 21.10 2000 Reggie Anderson, Army
IC4A: C 21.80 2014
Ingram Field: F 20.50 1961 F. Budd (yards), Villanova
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sartor-Francis, Jordan Navy 20.83 3.2 10
2 Lagerberg, David Boston U. 21.28 3.2 8
3 Otieno, Martin Lehigh 21.38 3.2 6
4 Flynn, Justin Boston U. 21.40 3.2 5
5 Williams, Cameron Boston U. 21.41 3.2 4
6 Batiste, Austin Navy 21.42 3.2 3
7 Najbar, Patryk Bucknell 21.46 3.2 2
8 Bogaard, Brett Navy 21.50 3.2 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Patriot: P 46.77 2007 Paul Harris, Navy
IC4A: C 48.50 2014
Ingram Field: F 46.16 1986 Michael Greene, Navy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lagerberg, David Boston U. 47.61C 2 10
2 Batiste, Austin Navy 47.70C 2 8
3 Taylor, Patrick Army 48.22C 2 6
4 Tapper, Kevin Bucknell 48.46C 2 5
5 Green, Matt Army 48.64 2 4
6 Cadiente, Jeremy Navy 48.71 2 3
7 Mahoney, Justin Lehigh 49.05 2 2
8 Spees, Stevyn Army 49.18 1 1
9 Del Rossi, Christopher Lehigh 49.75 1
10 Galasso, Michael Holy Cross 49.87 1
11 Menza, Anthony Bucknell 50.16 2
12 Prenn, Alastair Boston U. 50.20 1
13 Anderson, Jonathan Colgate 50.35 1
14 Nicewicz, Sebastian Lehigh 51.09 1
15 Abacherli, Dominic Holy Cross 52.15 1
16 Ciavardelli, John Lehigh 52.21 1
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Patriot: P 1:49.00 2007 Dustin Emrani, American
IC4A: C 1:51.80 2014
Ingram Field: F 1:49.00 2002 R. Smith, Princeton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Clyde Army 1:51.68C 4 10
2 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew Bucknell 1:52.28 4 8
3 Watson, Christopher Lehigh 1:52.35 3 6
4 Kingsland, Joshua Navy 1:52.40 4 5
5 Jagelsky, Alex Bucknell 1:52.56 3 4
6 Homan, Ethan Boston U. 1:53.06 4 3
7 Palermo, Nicholas Navy 1:53.20 4 2
8 Zeosky, Jonathan Colgate 1:53.43 3 1
9 Logan, Dennis Bucknell 1:53.47 3
10 Hannigan, Joseph Army 1:53.56 3
11 Johnson, Michael Bucknell 1:53.83 4
12 Kennedy, Weston Navy 1:54.71 1
13 Westwood, John Bucknell 1:54.83 3
14 Athanasidy, Nicholas Holy Cross 1:54.91 2
15 Ross, Stuart Boston U. 1:55.30 4
16 MacPherson, Ian Army 1:56.66 2
17 Andre, Michael Holy Cross 1:56.80 1
18 Keefer, Lucas Holy Cross 1:56.84 4
19 Petsky, Nicholas Holy Cross 1:57.03 2
20 Molloy, Nicholas Lehigh 1:57.43 2
21 Wilkinson, Kenneth Lehigh 1:57.60 2
22 Hargwood, Derrick Lafayette 1:57.89 2
23 Luizzi, Matthew Holy Cross 1:58.24 2
24 McGrath, Samuel Holy Cross 1:59.43 3
25 Erhard, Tyler Bucknell 2:01.45 2
26 May, Liam American 2:06.36 1
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Patriot: P 3:43.24 2008 Carlos Jamieson, American
IC4A: C 3:51.00 2014
Ingram Field: F 3:42.84 1987 Ron Harris, Navy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Peters, Rich Boston U. 3:44.68C 1 10
2 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew Bucknell 3:49.40C 2 8
3 Kennedy, Weston Navy 3:50.27C 2 6
4 Rynning, Sean Navy 3:50.81C 2 5
5 Westwood, John Bucknell 3:50.82C 2 4
6 Fisher, Nathan Army 3:51.77 2 3
7 Chamberlen, Dylan Army 3:53.01 2 2
8 Ravetz, Ben Boston U. 3:53.17 2 1
9 Fenton, Eric Army 3:54.01 2
10 Groll, Matti Boston U. 3:54.78 2
11 Molloy, Nicholas Lehigh 3:57.05 2
12 Dutton, Mitchell Army 3:59.30 2
13 Tejidor, Francisco Holy Cross 3:59.62 1
14 Cummings, Richard Colgate 3:59.75 1
15 Wilkinson, Kenneth Lehigh 4:01.89 1
16 Morra, Andrew Lafayette 4:03.05 1
17 Keith, Stephen Lehigh 4:06.41 1
18 Batarags, Matiss American 4:12.59 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Patriot: P 13:23.00 1996 Dan Browne, Army
IC4A: C 14:36.00 2014
Ingram Field: F 13:55.80 1982 M. Layman, Air Force
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas, Kevin Boston U. 14:35.82C 10
2 Peckham, Samuel Navy 14:37.88 8
3 Miller, James Lehigh 14:38.61 6
4 Schroeder, Stephen Navy 14:43.02 5
5 Ward, Kendall Army 14:44.19 4
6 Johnson, Brendan American 14:48.12 3
7 DeLaMora, Brian Navy 14:51.58 2
8 Mahalsky, Ryan Lehigh 15:02.94 1
9 Regan, Nicholas American 15:04.15
10 Knouse, Ryan Lehigh 15:18.24
11 Dugan, John Bucknell 15:24.65
12 Balaban, Eric Bucknell 15:26.97
13 Cooney, Ryan Lehigh 15:31.90
14 Warshauer, Andrew Lafayette 15:41.17
15 Kuchta, Andrew Bucknell 15:43.55
16 Muldoon, Dennis Holy Cross 15:46.40
17 Lutz, Ian American 15:58.12
18 Ward, Nicholas Lehigh 16:16.61
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Patriot: P 29:57.26 2013 Chris Galvin, Navy
IC4A: C 31:08.00 2014
Ingram Field: F 29:17.80 1986 G. Whitney, Cornell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelley, Ryan Navy 31:21.73 10
2 Pope, John American 31:35.38 8
3 McGowan, Michael Bucknell 31:44.96 6
4 Mahalsky, Ryan Lehigh 31:51.06 5
5 Knouse, Ryan Lehigh 31:55.78 4
6 Gennaro, Paul Boston U. 32:25.11 3
7 Cicchetti, John Holy Cross 32:40.56 2
8 Woermer, Thomas American 32:48.96 1
9 Galindo, Ricardo Army 33:18.18
10 Englehart, Harry Colgate 33:49.33
11 Greco, G Matthew Holy Cross 33:57.27
12 Kuchta, Andrew Bucknell 34:06.12
13 Balaban, Eric Bucknell 34:09.95
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Patriot: P 13.74 2011 Domonick Sylve, Army
IC4A: C 14.85 2014
Ingram Field: F 14.01 2011 D. Sylve, Army
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lupica, Christian Bucknell F 13.99Q -1.6 1
2 Andrews, Taylor Army C 14.42Q -1.9 2
3 Reynolds, Grant Bucknell C 14.73Q -1.6 1
4 Losee, Isaac Navy C 14.76Q -1.9 2
5 Beavers, Nick Army 14.94Q -1.9 2
6 Bryant, John Navy 14.99Q -1.6 1
7 White Jr., Malcolm Navy 14.96q -1.9 2
8 Moczula, Timothy Holy Cross 15.00q -1.6 1
9 Shaw, Tim Lafayette 15.37 -1.6 1
10 Phillips, Marcus Army 15.46 -1.9 2
11 St. Cyr, Thomas Holy Cross 15.72 -1.6 1
12 Coulter, Paul Holy Cross 16.10 -1.9 2
13 Raven, William Holy Cross 16.13 -1.9 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Patriot: P 13.74 2011 Domonick Sylve, Army
IC4A: C 14.85 2014
Ingram Field: F 14.01 2011 D. Sylve, Army
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lupica, Christian Bucknell 13.93 2.1 10
2 Andrews, Taylor Army 14.31 2.1 8
3 Losee, Isaac Navy 14.59 2.1 6
4 Moczula, Timothy Holy Cross 14.91 2.1 5
5 Beavers, Nick Army 15.01 2.1 4
6 White Jr., Malcolm Navy 15.19 2.1 3
7 Bryant, John Navy 15.49 2.1 2
-- Reynolds, Grant Bucknell FS 2.1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Patriot: P 51.88 1994 Rick Van Emburgh, Bucknell
IC4A: C 53.84 2014
Ingram Field: F 51.32 1995 A. Collins, Princeton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lupica, Christian Bucknell 52.59C 2 10
2 Smith, Chris Army 52.93C 2 8
3 Vitale, Stephen Boston U. 54.11 2 6
4 Phillips, Marcus Army 54.21 2 5
5 Reynolds, Grant Bucknell 54.22 2 4
6 Shaw, Tim Lafayette 54.46 2 3
7 Swersky, Roberto Navy 54.51 2 2
8 Willis, Rex Navy 55.32 1 1
9 Ward, William Holy Cross 55.47 1
10 Beavers, Nick Army 55.61 1
11 Franzese, Neil Lafayette 55.63 2
12 White Jr., Malcolm Navy 55.69 1
13 Losee, Isaac Navy 57.41 1
14 St. Cyr, Thomas Holy Cross 57.70 1
15 Troxell, Tom Lehigh 58.00 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Patriot: P 8:51.13 1993 Greg Keller, Navy
IC4A: C 9:15.00 2014
Ingram Field: F 8:44.27 2002 M. King, Cornell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olson, Alec Boston U. 8:59.14C 10
2 Erhard, Tyler Bucknell 9:04.23C 8
3 O'Donnell, Shane Navy 9:05.53C 6
4 Ellis, Joshua American 9:09.65C 5
5 Dugan, John Bucknell 9:20.97 4
6 Day, Thomas Lafayette 9:30.54 3
7 Gilboy, Casey Lehigh 9:31.93 2
8 Villescas, Dylan Holy Cross 9:33.98 1
9 Girardot, Thomas Army 9:38.22
10 Kirna, John Bucknell 9:44.78
11 Smith, Kevin Lafayette 9:47.79
12 Pirnie, Ross Bucknell 9:52.48
13 Fong, Jacob Army 10:25.96
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Patriot: P 40.63 2011 , Lafayette
Robinson, DeRosa, Hepp, Rudolph
IC4A: C 42.50 2014
Ingram Field: F 40.20 1981 , U.S. All Stars
Snoddy, Washington, Morgan, Fitts
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bucknell 'A' 40.91C 10
1) Najbar, Patryk 2) Riley, Kamal
3) Eaton Hall, Jacob 4) Lupica, Christian
2 Navy 'A' 40.98C 8
1) Goldstone, Rico 2) Bogaard, Brett
3) Willis, Rex 4) Sartor-Francis, Jordan
3 Boston U. 'A' 41.09C 6
1) Flynn, Justin 2) Lagerberg, David
3) Prenn, Alastair 4) Williams, Cameron
4 Lafayette 'A' 41.86C 5
1) Robinson, David 2) Smitelli, Michael
3) Vilme, Marcus 4) Bobb, Jarrel
5 Lehigh 'A' 41.87C 4
1) Copeland, Julian 2) Del Rossi, Christopher
3) Mahoney, Justin 4) Otieno, Martin
6 Holy Cross 'A' 43.53 3
1) Davies, Ross 2) Moczula, Timothy
3) St. Cyr, Thomas 4) Tran, Vuong
7 Colgate 'A' 43.82 2
1) Clements, Ryan 2) Krieg, Christopher
3) Anderson, Jonathan 4) Perez, Austin
-- Army 'A' DQ Zone 3 Violation
1) Hoffman, Michael 2) Santana, Jose
3) Taylor, Patrick 4) Wolffe, Kyle
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Patriot: P 3:09.71 2007 , Navy
Ricks, Lindsay, Meekins, Harris
IC4A: C 3:17.60 2014
Ingram Field: F 3:09.78 1982 (yards), U.S. All Stars
Johnson, Brown, Reevers, Snodd
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Army 'A' 3:12.70C 10
1) Green, Matt 2) Santana, Jose
3) Smith, Chris 4) Taylor, Patrick
2 Navy 'A' 3:13.19C 8
1) Bogaard, Brett 2) Cadiente, Jeremy
3) Swersky, Roberto 4) Kingsland, Joshua
3 Bucknell 'A' 3:16.87C 6
1) Ashkettle, Jacob 2) Menza, Anthony
3) Reynolds, Grant 4) Logan, Dennis
4 Lehigh 'A' 3:16.95C 5
1) Mahoney, Justin 2) Del Rossi, Christopher
3) Watson, Christopher 4) Otieno, Martin
5 Holy Cross 'A' 3:21.29 4
1) Galasso, Michael 2) Petsky, Nicholas
3) Abacherli, Dominic 4) Ward, William
6 Boston U. 'A' 3:22.74 3
1) Vitale, Stephen 2) Williams, Cameron
3) Homan, Ethan 4) Prenn, Alastair
7 Lafayette 'A' 3:25.16 2
1) Franzese, Neil 2) Shaw, Tim
3) Bejabeng, Preston 4) Bobb, Jarrel
8 Colgate 'A' 3:25.64 1
1) Anderson, Jonathan 2) Harper, Nicholas
3) Cummings, Richard 4) Zeosky, Jonathan
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Patriot: P 7:24.16 2010 , Army
Tingan, Wagner, Torre-Santiago, Ferrara
IC4A: C 7:43.00 2014
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Navy 'A' 7:29.10C 10
1) Kennedy, Weston 2) Palermo, Nicholas
3) Rynning, Sean 4) Kingsland, Joshua
2 Army 'A' 7:29.20C 8
1) Chamberlen, Dylan 2) Fisher, Nathan
3) Hannigan, Joseph 4) Wilson, Clyde
3 Bucknell 'A' 7:31.48C 6
1) Westwood, John 2) Logan, Dennis
3) Garcia-Garrison, Andrew 4) Johnson, Michael
4 Holy Cross 'A' 7:40.34C 5
1) Keefer, Lucas 2) Petsky, Nicholas
3) Tejidor, Francisco 4) Athanasidy, Nicholas
5 Colgate 'A' 7:45.94 4
1) Cummings, Richard 2) Harper, Nicholas
3) Paris, James 4) Zeosky, Jonathan
6 Lehigh 'A' 7:46.78 3
1) Watson, Christopher 2) Nicewicz, Sebastian
3) Molloy, Nicholas 4) Wilkinson, Kenneth
7 Lafayette 'A' 7:48.69 2
1) Smith, Kevin 2) Morra, Andrew
3) Hargwood, Derrick 4) Warshauer, Andrew
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Patriot: P 2.15m 1994 Brian Smith, Army
IC4A: C 2.04m 2014
Ingram Field: F 2.31m 2002 T. Harris, Princeton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Adesida, Adeolu Lehigh 2.09mC 6-10.25 10
1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15
XO XXO XO PPP XXX
2 Deterding, Nicholas Navy 2.04mC 6-08.25 8
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
PPP O O XO XO XXX
3 Ciez, Patrick Lehigh 1.99m 6-06.25 5.50
1.94 1.99 2.04
O O XXX
3 Sullivan, Connor Boston U. 1.99m 6-06.25 5.50
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Holland, Tony Army J1.99m 6-06.25 4
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
O O O XXO XXX
6 Wiles, Austin Lafayette 1.89m 6-02.25 3
1.89 1.94
XO XXX
7 Boardman, Daniel Lehigh J1.89m 6-02.25 2
1.89 1.94
XXO XXX
8 Moczula, Timothy Holy Cross J1.89m 6-02.25 1
1.84 1.89 1.94
XO XXO XXX
9 Shipp, Wes Lafayette 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XO XXX
10 Ashkettle, Jacob Bucknell J1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XXO XXX
-- Starkey, Cory Bucknell NH
1.84
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Patriot: P 5.10m 2002 Tom Delaney, Navy
IC4A: C 4.80m 2014
Ingram Field: F 5.26m 2002 Tom Delaney, Navy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vetere, Mark Navy 5.06mC 16-07.25 10
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.06 5.11
O O O O XXX
2 Maness, Jiles Navy 4.95mC 16-02.75 8
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.06
O O XO XXX
3 Witter, Nathaniel Bucknell J4.95mC 16-02.75 6
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.06
XO O XO XO XXX
4 Mapes, Christian Army J4.95mC 16-02.75 5
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.06
XXO O XO XO XXX
5 Kochert, Ryan Navy J4.95mC 16-02.75 4
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.06
O O O XXO XXX
6 Farmakidis, Nikolaos Boston U. 4.80mC 15-09.00 3
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
XO O O O XXX
7 Drablos, Jonathan Navy 4.65m 15-03.00 2
4.50 4.65 4.80
XO O XXX
8 Van Benschoten, Mark Army J4.65m 15-03.00 1
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
O O XO XXX
9 Weismiller, Scott Bucknell J4.65m 15-03.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
O O XXO XXX
10 Brunoforte, Michael Navy 4.50m 14-09.00
4.50 4.65
O XXX
11 Howser, Fritz Boston U. J4.50m 14-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65
O XO XXX
12 Harney, Brendan Lafayette J4.50m 14-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
O O XXO XXO XXX
13 Mitchell, Colton Lafayette 4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
XO O XXX
14 John, Tyler Lehigh J4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
XO XXO XXX
15 Quinn, Kyle Holy Cross 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
XXO XXX
-- Whitman, John Lehigh NH
4.20
XXX
-- Rivard, Michael Navy NH
4.05 4.20
P XXX
-- Worthington, Jordan Army NH
4.65
XXX
-- Araujo, Michael Holy Cross NH
4.05
XXX
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Patriot: P 7.88m 2004 Jeff Weaver, Army
IC4A: C 7.10m 2014
Ingram Field: F 7.77m 1995 U. Ikpeowo, Princeton
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Holmes, Ray Bucknell 7.12mC +0.0 23-04.50 10
6.89m(0.6) 6.82m(0.1) 7.12m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.03m(2.2) FOUL(-0.6)
2 Copeland, Julian Lehigh 7.02m 1.7 23-00.50 8
7.02m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.93m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.93m(2.6) 6.93m(0.4)
3 Boardman, Daniel Lehigh 6.95m 2.7 22-09.75 6
6.34m(2.8) FOUL(2.3) 6.95m(2.7) 6.71m(0.8) 6.54m(2.0) PASS
4 Wolfe, Khaalif Navy 6.94m 0.7 22-09.25 5
6.67m(1.1) 6.76m(0.6) 6.49m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 6.79m(0.9) 6.94m(0.7)
5 Gaul, Derek Lehigh 6.90m 0.6 22-07.75 4
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.69m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.90m(0.6) FOUL(1.5)
6 Goldstone, Rico Navy 6.83m 1.7 22-05.00 3
6.83m(1.7) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(4.0) 6.78m(3.0) 6.51m(1.3) FOUL(2.6)
7 Arsenault, Sam Boston U. J6.83m 3.0 22-05.00 2
6.55m(2.7) 6.31m(-0.2) 6.65m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.1) 6.74m(1.6) 6.83m(3.0)
8 Granderson, Jeremy Navy 6.76m 0.8 22-02.25 1
6.76m(0.8) 6.40m(-0.9) 6.46m(0.8) 6.42m(2.6) 6.44m(1.2) 6.55m(+0.0)
9 Bobb, Jarrel Lafayette 6.74m 1.6 22-01.50
6.61m(-0.1) 5.11m(-1.5) 6.74m(1.6) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.8) 4.73m(+0.0)
10 Reichenbach, Daniel Lehigh 6.63m 1.7 21-09.00
6.04m(1.6) 6.21m(-1.1) 6.63m(1.7)
11 Tapper, Kevin Bucknell 6.62m 0.2 21-08.75
6.47m(+0.0) 6.62m(0.2) FOUL(-0.1)
12 Edwards, Blake Boston U. 6.51m +0.0 21-04.25
6.51m(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 6.34m(+0.0)
13 Prieto, Alex Bucknell 6.44m -1.3 21-01.50
FOUL(-1.5) 6.44m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.8)
14 Israel, Cody Lehigh 5.98m 1.5 19-07.50
FOUL(4.3) 5.98m(1.5) 5.91m(+0.0)
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Patriot: P 16.16m 2004 Jeff Weaver, Army
IC4A: C 14.50m 2014
Ingram Field: F 16.28m 2002 T. Wreh, Penn
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Holmes, Ray Bucknell 14.83mC 1.4 48-08.00 10
14.76m(1.8) 14.73m(2.1) 14.81m(1.6) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(2.4) 14.83m(1.4)
2 Wolfe, Khaalif Navy 14.55m 2.6 47-09.00 8
14.47m(2.4) 14.09m(2.1) FOUL(2.0) 14.37m(3.9) 14.55m(2.6) FOUL(2.1)
3 Tapper, Kevin Bucknell 14.43m 2.5 47-04.25 6
13.42m(2.8) 13.94m(2.6) 14.43m(2.5) 14.22m(2.5) 13.99m(3.7)
4 Prieto, Alex Bucknell 14.33m 2.8 47-00.25 5
13.98m(2.1) 14.33m(1.7) 14.02m(2.6) 14.33m(2.8) FOUL(1.9) 14.16m(2.2)
5 Bobb, Jarrel Lafayette 14.12m 1.7 46-04.00 4
14.12m(1.7) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.3) 13.79m(2.4) 13.46m(1.9)
6 Reichenbach, Daniel Lehigh 14.06m 2.3 46-01.50 3
13.72m(1.2) 13.93m(2.9) 13.78m(2.6) 13.51m(3.3) FOUL(4.5) 14.06m(2.3)
7 Bryant, John Navy 13.91m 2.5 45-07.75 2
13.50m(2.1) 13.14m(2.1) 13.89m(2.9) 13.02m(2.0) 13.66m(2.5) 13.91m(2.5)
8 Boardman, Daniel Lehigh 13.35m 1.1 43-09.75 1
13.35m(1.1) 11.81m(2.2) PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Israel, Cody Lehigh 13.32m 1.5 43-08.50
13.32m(1.5) 12.77m(2.0) 13.02m(1.8) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.2)
10 Copeland, Julian Lehigh 13.05m 3.3 42-09.75
FOUL(2.3) 13.05m(3.3) 12.92m(3.6)
11 Karber, Jack Army 12.66m 2.4 41-06.50
FOUL(2.0) 12.66m(2.4) FOUL(2.4)
12 Bonin, Fletcher Holy Cross 12.05m 2.5 39-06.50
11.92m(2.5) 11.77m(3.2) 12.05m(2.5)
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Patriot: P 17.52m 2008 Darryl Hunter, Navy
IC4A: C 15.80m 2014
Ingram Field: F 19.25m 1990 C. J. Hunter, Penn State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Duncavage, Zachary Navy 16.60mC 54-05.50 10
15.72m 15.71m 16.60m 15.39m 14.71m FOUL
2 Monahan, Brian Bucknell 16.48mC 54-01.00 8
15.65m 15.84m FOUL FOUL 14.85m 16.48m
3 Knight, Ethan Boston U. 16.10mC 52-10.00 6
15.87m FOUL 15.90m 15.30m 16.10m FOUL
4 Warning, Lucas Lehigh 16.07mC 52-08.75 5
16.07m 16.01m 15.62m 15.63m 15.50m 14.94m
5 Breen, Joseph Bucknell 15.81mC 51-10.50 4
14.92m 15.81m 15.38m FOUL 15.45m 14.82m
6 Fellows, Jack Bucknell 15.80mC 51-10.00 3
15.38m 15.08m 15.42m 15.02m 15.30m 15.80m
7 Buffone, Thomas Navy 15.50m 50-10.25 2
15.32m 15.15m 15.50m 15.14m 15.34m FOUL
8 Swanson, Thomas Navy 15.48m 50-09.50 1
15.23m FOUL 15.48m 15.45m FOUL FOUL
9 Loy, Joseph Navy 15.01m 49-03.00
15.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.80m FOUL
10 Jones, Shane Army 14.68m 48-02.00
FOUL 14.68m FOUL
11 Reynolds, Brandon Bucknell 14.67m 48-01.75
14.36m 14.19m 14.67m
12 Petett, Derrick Navy 14.27m 46-10.00
14.27m FOUL 13.78m
13 Kohnke, Garrett Army 13.97m 45-10.00
13.81m 13.97m FOUL
14 Rhodes, Ryan Lehigh 13.84m 45-05.00
13.81m 13.60m 13.84m
15 Wyman, Matt Bucknell 13.59m 44-07.00
12.55m 12.74m 13.59m
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Patriot: P 58.74m 2013 Zack Duncavage, Navy
IC4A: C 47.50m 2014
Ingram Field: F 56.75m 1969 R. Drescher, Maryland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Duncavage, Zachary Navy 55.41mC 181-09 10
55.41m FOUL FOUL 52.70m FOUL 53.28m
2 Beauchamp, Benjamin Lehigh 50.07mC 164-03 8
45.34m 48.59m 46.80m 47.29m 50.07m 49.34m
3 Loy, Joseph Navy 48.63mC 159-06 6
45.41m 44.33m 48.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Knight, Ethan Boston U. 47.18m 154-09 5
44.08m 45.28m 47.18m 45.71m 46.08m 45.69m
5 Fortney, Kyle Navy 45.88m 150-06 4
45.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.61m FOUL
6 Monahan, Brian Bucknell 44.44m 145-10 3
42.86m 44.44m FOUL 42.45m 42.59m 43.02m
7 Kohnke, Garrett Army 42.86m 140-07 2
42.54m FOUL 42.83m 42.37m 42.86m FOUL
8 Breen, Joseph Bucknell 42.71m 140-01 1
38.42m 42.21m 39.24m 42.38m 42.71m 39.60m
9 Wyman, Matt Bucknell 42.22m 138-06
FOUL FOUL 42.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Reynolds, Brandon Bucknell 41.88m 137-05
41.88m PASS 40.42m
11 Swanson, Thomas Navy 41.55m 136-04
41.55m FOUL FOUL
12 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia Boston U. 41.23m 135-03
39.40m 41.23m FOUL
13 Obiedzinski, John Lehigh 41.16m 135-00
FOUL FOUL 41.16m
14 Buffone, Thomas Navy 40.94m 134-04
FOUL 40.94m FOUL
15 Fletcher, Alex Army 40.82m 133-11
35.20m FOUL 40.82m
16 Horace, Reuben Boston U. 40.49m 132-10
40.49m 38.95m FOUL
17 Riley, Juannell Lafayette 38.58m 126-07
38.58m FOUL FOUL
18 Jones, Shane Army 37.72m 123-09
FOUL 37.72m FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Patriot: P 67.66m 1996 Gerald Ingalls, Army
IC4A: C 53.00m 2014
Ingram Field: F 66.63m 1973 Ted Breger, Navy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Horace, Reuben Boston U. 58.83mC 193-00 10
57.33m FOUL 57.60m 56.09m 55.95m 58.83m
2 Buffone, Thomas Navy 58.33mC 191-04 8
56.40m 58.33m 57.63m 56.94m FOUL FOUL
3 Duncavage, Zachary Navy 57.73mC 189-05 6
55.60m 56.48m 56.95m 57.73m FOUL FOUL
4 Fortney, Kyle Navy 56.10mC 184-01 5
55.27m 51.24m 55.45m FOUL 56.10m FOUL
5 Fellows, Jack Bucknell 55.39mC 181-09 4
52.34m 51.50m 53.17m 53.49m 55.39m 55.03m
6 Maloof, Michael Boston U. 54.67mC 179-04 3
53.39m 52.65m 51.18m 52.99m 51.31m 54.67m
7 Riley, Juannell Lafayette 54.61mC 179-02 2
54.61m 52.75m 48.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Maguire, Mac Lafayette 53.43mC 175-03 1
FOUL 53.43m 53.08m 49.39m FOUL FOUL
9 Trompke, Jordan Army 48.76m 160-00
45.55m 47.90m 46.85m 48.70m FOUL 48.76m
10 Reynolds, Brandon Bucknell 47.39m 155-06
47.39m 46.15m FOUL
11 Beauchamp, Benjamin Lehigh 46.80m 153-06
FOUL FOUL 46.80m
12 Corcoran, Patrick Lafayette 45.77m 150-02
45.77m FOUL FOUL
-- JU, Christopher Colgate FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Petett, Derrick Navy FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Monahan, Brian Bucknell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Patriot: P 70.27m 2007 Joshua Kaehler, Bucknell
IC4A: C 58.70m 2014
Ingram Field: F 68.27m 1989 L. Young, Army
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stell, Jay Navy 69.69mF 228-08 10
62.22m 64.01m 69.69m 64.52m 62.51m 64.36m
2 Trees, George Bucknell 68.07mC 223-04 8
62.73m 68.07m 61.92m 66.86m 66.63m 61.92m
3 Pastrana, Manuel Boston U. 62.90mC 206-04 6
59.03m 60.70m 60.38m 62.90m 55.80m 57.76m
4 Miller, Peter Army 60.50mC 198-06 5
60.12m 60.07m 58.42m 58.36m 60.50m FOUL
5 Drozd, Jacob Army 60.44mC 198-03 4
FOUL 54.40m 58.29m 59.52m 60.44m 59.10m
6 McPherson, Blake Army 58.44m 191-09 3
57.90m 56.88m 55.98m 58.44m 56.71m 55.43m
7 Galantini, Anthony Lehigh 58.09m 190-07 2
FOUL FOUL 52.89m 58.09m FOUL 52.70m
8 Mulrooney, Pat Bucknell 56.85m 186-06 1
54.74m 53.73m 54.26m 53.82m 54.53m 56.85m
9 Luna, Chris Lafayette 56.69m 186-00
53.40m FOUL FOUL 56.69m 56.39m 49.07m
10 Owen, Collin Lafayette 50.32m 165-01
49.45m 46.18m 50.32m
-- Van Hoof, Alex Lafayette FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Paquin, Ryan Lehigh 11.68 -1.4 2 715
2 Edwards, Blake Boston U. 11.71 -2.7 1 709
3 Castello, Chris Lafayette 11.76 -2.7 1 699
4 Hinckley, Nat Boston U. 11.83 -1.4 2 685
5 Burgess, Ben Bucknell 11.98 -2.7 1 655
6 Kittle, Christopher Army 12.02 -2.7 1 647
7 Culkin, Andrew Lehigh 12.20 -1.4 2 612
8 Drablos, Jonathan Navy 12.21 -1.4 2 610
9 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia Boston U. 12.35 -2.7 1 584
10 Haupt, Cody Bucknell 12.37 -2.7 1 580
11 Johnson, Amenawon Holy Cross 12.58 -1.4 2 541
12 Rivard, Michael Navy 12.69 -1.4 2 522
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Castello, Chris Lafayette 50.71 2 782
2 Kittle, Christopher Army 51.10 1 765
3 Edwards, Blake Boston U. 52.39 2 708
4 Paquin, Ryan Lehigh 52.61 1 698
5 Burgess, Ben Bucknell 52.66 2 696
6 Haupt, Cody Bucknell 53.51 1 660
7 Hinckley, Nat Boston U. 54.14 1 634
8 Culkin, Andrew Lehigh 54.16 1 633
9 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia Boston U. 55.10 1 595
10 Johnson, Amenawon Holy Cross 55.37 2 584
11 Drablos, Jonathan Navy 56.85 2 527
12 Rivard, Michael Navy 56.90 2 525
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kittle, Christopher Army 4:41.33 672
2 Castello, Chris Lafayette 4:50.50 616
3 Burgess, Ben Bucknell 4:59.35 563
4 Culkin, Andrew Lehigh 5:00.40 557
5 Haupt, Cody Bucknell 5:01.30 552
6 Rivard, Michael Navy 5:01.33 552
7 Johnson, Amenawon Holy Cross 5:05.01 531
8 Hinckley, Nat Boston U. 5:06.63 522
9 Edwards, Blake Boston U. 5:07.24 519
10 Paquin, Ryan Lehigh 5:09.40 507
11 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia Boston U. 5:16.68 467
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kittle, Christopher Army 14.90 0.8 3 862
2 Paquin, Ryan Lehigh 15.77 0.8 3 759
3 Castello, Chris Lafayette 15.95 1.0 2 738
4 Culkin, Andrew Lehigh 16.12 1.0 2 719
5 Hinckley, Nat Boston U. 16.49 1.3 1 679
6 Edwards, Blake Boston U. 16.79 0.8 3 646
7 Burgess, Ben Bucknell 16.94 1.0 2 631
8 Haupt, Cody Bucknell 17.35 0.8 3 588
9 Johnson, Amenawon Holy Cross 18.30 1.3 1 496
10 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia Boston U. 19.19 1.3 1 416
11 Rivard, Michael Navy 19.44 1.0 2 395
12 Drablos, Jonathan Navy 20.36 1.3 1 321
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Edwards, Blake Boston U. 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
O O P P P O XO XXX
2 Paquin, Ryan Lehigh 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
O P O O XO O O XXO XXX
2 Kittle, Christopher Army 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
O P XXO O XXX
4 Castello, Chris Lafayette 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O O XO XXX
4 Culkin, Andrew Lehigh 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O O O XO XXO XXX
4 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia Boston U. 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O PO XO XO XXX
7 Burgess, Ben Bucknell 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O O XXX
8 Hinckley, Nat Boston U. 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
XXO XO XXO XXX
9 Johnson, Amenawon Holy Cross 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O P O XO XO XO XXX
9 Haupt, Cody Bucknell 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
XO O XO XXO XO XXX
11 Rivard, Michael Navy 1.64m 5-04.50 496
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
O P XXO XXX
12 Drablos, Jonathan Navy 1.58m 5-02.25 449
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
O XXO P P XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Drablos, Jonathan Navy 4.45m 14-07.25 746
4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
O P P O P XXP
1 Kittle, Christopher Army 4.45m 14-07.25 746
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55
O P O O O O O XXO O XO XXX
3 Rivard, Michael Navy 4.35m 14-03.25 716
4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
O XO XO O XXX
4 Hinckley, Nat Boston U. 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3.85 3.95 4.05
XO O XXX
5 Edwards, Blake Boston U. 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
XO O O XXO XXX
6 Johnson, Amenawon Holy Cross 3.55m 11-07.75 496
2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55
XO O O P O O O O X O
7 Culkin, Andrew Lehigh 3.45m 11-03.75 469
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55
O P O O O O XO O XXX
7 Burgess, Ben Bucknell 3.45m 11-03.75 469
2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55
O O P O P O XO O O XO XXX
7 Castello, Chris Lafayette 3.45m 11-03.75 469
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55
O P O P O XXX
7 Paquin, Ryan Lehigh 3.45m 11-03.75 469
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55
O P XO P O XXX
11 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia Boston U. 2.95m 9-08.00 345
2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05
O XO P O O XXX
12 Haupt, Cody Bucknell 2.85m 9-04.25 321
2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05
O O P O P XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Edwards, Blake Boston U. 7.04m 1.5 23-01.25 823
7.04m(1.5) FOUL(0.6) 7.01m(1.7)
2 Paquin, Ryan Lehigh 6.84m 1.1 22-05.25 776
6.84m(1.1) FOUL(2.8) 6.60m(1.3)
3 Castello, Chris Lafayette 6.43m 3.0 21-01.25 682
FOUL(2.0) 6.20m(1.6) 6.43m(3.0)
4 Kittle, Christopher Army 6.34m 1.5 20-09.75 661
6.34m(1.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.7)
5 Burgess, Ben Bucknell 6.33m 1.4 20-09.25 659
6.05m(1.1) 6.27m(1.9) 6.33m(1.4)
6 Hinckley, Nat Boston U. 6.30m 1.4 20-08.00 652
5.90m(1.8) 6.30m(1.4) FOUL(2.3)
7 Drablos, Jonathan Navy 5.91m 1.9 19-04.75 567
5.91m(1.9) 5.62m(3.4) 5.72m(2.4)
8 Culkin, Andrew Lehigh 5.85m 1.6 19-02.50 554
5.81m(1.6) 5.75m(0.9) 5.85m(1.6)
9 Rivard, Michael Navy 5.70m 2.8 18-08.50 523
5.24m(1.8) FOUL(4.2) 5.70m(2.8)
10 Johnson, Amenawon Holy Cross 5.65m 2.6 18-06.50 512
5.65m(2.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.7)
11 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia Boston U. 5.28m 1.7 17-04.00 437
5.28m(1.7) 4.01m(3.5) 5.02m(0.6)
12 Haupt, Cody Bucknell 5.21m 1.7 17-01.25 423
5.21m(1.7) 5.18m(1.3) FOUL(2.1)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia Boston U. 12.67m 41-07.00 647
12.67m 12.64m FOUL
2 Paquin, Ryan Lehigh 12.17m 39-11.25 617
12.00m FOUL 12.17m
3 Hinckley, Nat Boston U. 12.00m 39-04.50 606
11.41m 12.00m 11.69m
4 Castello, Chris Lafayette 11.82m 38-09.50 595
11.32m 11.28m 11.82m
5 Drablos, Jonathan Navy 11.52m 37-09.50 577
11.52m PASS PASS
6 Edwards, Blake Boston U. 11.07m 36-04.00 550
10.42m 10.15m 11.07m
7 Kittle, Christopher Army 10.73m 35-02.50 530
9.78m 10.73m 10.33m
8 Johnson, Amenawon Holy Cross 10.15m 33-03.75 495
10.15m 9.72m 10.00m
9 Rivard, Michael Navy 10.09m 33-01.25 491
10.09m 9.29m 10.02m
10 Haupt, Cody Bucknell 9.92m 32-06.50 481
FOUL 9.92m 9.90m
11 Burgess, Ben Bucknell 9.82m 32-02.75 475
9.82m 8.95m 8.79m
12 Culkin, Andrew Lehigh 8.76m 28-09.00 411
8.59m 8.76m 7.96m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia Boston U. 39.01m 128-00 644
35.21m 39.01m FOUL
2 Paquin, Ryan Lehigh 35.13m 115-03 566
35.13m 34.46m FOUL
3 Castello, Chris Lafayette 32.80m 107-07 520
29.92m 32.80m FOUL
4 Rivard, Michael Navy 32.77m 107-06 519
32.37m 32.77m 29.46m
5 Hinckley, Nat Boston U. 31.44m 103-02 493
31.44m FOUL FOUL
6 Edwards, Blake Boston U. 31.25m 102-06 489
31.25m 29.87m FOUL
7 Haupt, Cody Bucknell 30.98m 101-08 484
30.77m 30.98m FOUL
8 Burgess, Ben Bucknell 30.63m 100-06 477
FOUL 27.07m 30.63m
9 Kittle, Christopher Army 29.85m 97-11 461
29.85m 29.30m FOUL
10 Drablos, Jonathan Navy 28.92m 94-10 443
28.33m 28.92m FOUL
11 Johnson, Amenawon Holy Cross 28.84m 94-07 442
25.46m 28.84m 27.71m
12 Culkin, Andrew Lehigh 22.81m 74-10 325
22.81m 22.80m FOUL
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rivard, Michael Navy 54.01m 177-02 648
53.04m 54.01m 53.86m
2 Paquin, Ryan Lehigh 51.47m 168-10 610
51.47m 49.09m 48.43m
3 Castello, Chris Lafayette 48.73m 159-10 570
48.73m 43.13m FOUL
4 Edwards, Blake Boston U. 46.02m 151-00 530
46.02m 45.36m 43.88m
5 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia Boston U. 44.57m 146-03 509
41.30m 44.57m FOUL
6 Hinckley, Nat Boston U. 44.48m 145-11 507
44.48m 44.35m FOUL
7 Burgess, Ben Bucknell 43.05m 141-03 486
42.96m 43.05m 42.98m
8 Haupt, Cody Bucknell 41.74m 136-11 467
41.74m x
9 Kittle, Christopher Army 36.69m 120-04 394
32.12m 36.69m FOUL
10 Johnson, Amenawon Holy Cross 36.01m 118-02 385
36.01m FOUL 35.09m
11 Culkin, Andrew Lehigh 26.16m 85-10 246
22.72m 26.16m 19.96m
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Patriot: P 6667 2012 Andrew Powell, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kittle, Christopher Army 6408 10
2 Paquin, Ryan Lehigh 6387 8
3 Castello, Chris Lafayette 6290 6
4 Edwards, Blake Boston U. 6192 5
5 Hinckley, Nat Boston U. 5950 4
6 Burgess, Ben Bucknell 5704 3
7 Rivard, Michael Navy 5387 2
8 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia Boston U. 5263 1
9 Culkin, Andrew Lehigh 5145
10 Haupt, Cody Bucknell 5100
11 Johnson, Amenawon Holy Cross 5026
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Boston U. 203.50 2) Lehigh 140.50
3) Bucknell 129 4) Navy 109
5) Army 91 6) Holy Cross 83.50
7) Lafayette 77.50 8) Colgate 10
9) American 7 9) Loyola (Md.) 7
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Navy 239 2) Bucknell 176
3) Boston U. 139.50 4) Army 113
5) Lehigh 110.50 6) Lafayette 31
7) Holy Cross 21 8) American 17
9) Colgate 8
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·85605 views
|