|
Our Media/Results from Patriot League Outdoor Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - Patriot League Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 29th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2015 05:44 PM
Patriot League
Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Hosted By Army - 5/1/2015 to 5/2/2015
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: # 10.50 2014 Jordan Sartor-Francis, Navy
IC4A: * 10.85
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron Williams SO Boston U. * 10.85Q -2.4 3
2 Devin Enslen FR Navy 10.86Q -1.5 1
3 Justin Flynn SO Boston U. 10.89Q -0.2 2
4 Jose Santana SO Army 10.98Q -2.4 3
5 Kalif Raymond JR Holy Cross 11.00Q -1.5 1
6 Jordan Love FR Boston U. 11.12Q -0.2 2
7 Jordan Sartor-Francis JR Navy 11.04q -2.4 3
8 Jereme Murray SR Holy Cross 11.24q -1.5 1
9 Daniel Gevirtz JR Bucknell 11.25 -1.5 1 11.243
10 Rico Goldstone SR Navy 11.25 -2.4 3 11.245
11 Michael Smitelli JR Lafayette 11.26 -1.5 1
12 Bruce Greene SO Boston U. 11.27 -0.2 2
13 Kenner Broullire SO Army 11.30 -0.2 2
14 William Bostick JR Navy 11.39 -2.4 3
15 Marcus Vilme SO Lafayette 11.43 -0.2 2
16 Grant Jackson FR Army 11.44 -1.5 1
17 Jake Sabatini FR Lehigh 11.48 -2.4 3
18 Jarrel Bobb JR Lafayette 11.51 -0.2 2
-- Cameron Nurse FR Boston U. FS -2.4 3
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 10.50 2014 Jordan Sartor-Francis, Navy
IC4A: * 10.85
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Sartor-Francis JR Navy 10.41# 0.6 10
2 Cameron Williams SO Boston U. 10.48# 0.6 8
3 Devin Enslen FR Navy 10.58* 0.6 6
4 Jose Santana SO Army 10.72* 0.6 5
5 Justin Flynn SO Boston U. 10.76* 0.6 4
6 Kalif Raymond JR Holy Cross 10.82* 0.6 3
7 Jordan Love FR Boston U. 11.03 0.6 2
8 Jereme Murray SR Holy Cross 11.11 0.6 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: # 20.83 2014 Jordan Sartor-Francis, Navy
IC4A: * 21.80
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron Williams SO Boston U. * 21.11Q 1.1 2
2 David Lagerberg JR Boston U. * 21.44Q -0.1 3
3 Jordan Sartor-Francis JR Navy * 21.59Q 1.1 1
4 Devin Enslen FR Navy * 21.51Q -0.1 3
5 Jose Santana SO Army * 21.74Q 1.1 2
6 Vincent Pini SR Bucknell 22.08Q 1.1 1
7 Austin Batiste JR Navy * 21.72q -0.1 3
8 Justin Mahoney SR Lehigh 22.15q 1.1 2
9 Christopher Del Rossi SO Lehigh 22.19 1.1 1
10 Patrick Taylor SR Army 22.25 -0.1 3
11 Daniel Gevirtz JR Bucknell 22.29 1.1 2
12 Alastair Prenn JR Boston U. 22.34 1.1 1
13 Michael Smitelli JR Lafayette 22.39 -0.1 3
14 Kenner Broullire SO Army 22.48 1.1 1
15 Jake Sabatini FR Lehigh 22.61 1.1 2
16 Grant Jackson FR Army 22.62 1.1 2
17 Brendan Carroll FR Lafayette 22.75 -0.1 3
18 Marcus Vilme SO Lafayette 22.77 1.1 1
19 Bruce Greene SO Boston U. 22.85 1.1 2
20 Lucas Steele SO Lafayette 22.86 -0.1 3
21 Jarrel Bobb JR Lafayette 23.01 1.1 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 20.83 2014 Jordan Sartor-Francis, Navy
IC4A: * 21.80
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Williams SO Boston U. 20.78 4.4 10
2 Jordan Sartor-Francis JR Navy 20.81 4.4 8
3 David Lagerberg JR Boston U. 21.26 4.4 6
4 Devin Enslen FR Navy 21.32 4.4 5
5 Austin Batiste JR Navy 21.55 4.4 4
6 Jose Santana SO Army 21.83 4.4 3
7 Justin Mahoney SR Lehigh 22.17 4.4 2
8 Vincent Pini SR Bucknell 22.76 4.4 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 46.77 2007 Paul Harris, Navy
IC4A: * 48.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 David Lagerberg JR Boston U. 46.90* 3 10
2 Austin Batiste JR Navy 47.18* 3 8
3 Stevyn Spees JR Army 47.89* 3 6
4 Justin Mahoney SR Lehigh 48.09* 3 5 48.081
5 Kevin Tapper SR Bucknell 48.09* 3 4 48.085
6 Patrick Taylor SR Army 48.35* 3 3
7 Glendrevious Harris JR Navy 48.59 2 2
8 Nathan Gainey SO Navy 48.72 3 1
9 Mark Vetere SR Navy 49.00 1
10 Christopher Del Rossi SO Lehigh 49.22 3
11 Sebastian Nicewicz SR Lehigh 49.29 2
12 Anthony Menza JR Bucknell 50.04 2
13 Jacob Ashkettle SO Bucknell 50.06 2
14 James Clements SO Lehigh 50.11 2
15 Alastair Prenn JR Boston U. 50.17 1
16 Bradley Gibson FR Army 50.26 2
17 Michael Galasso SR Holy Cross 50.37 2
18 Nicholas Boire FR Holy Cross 50.44 2
19 Jonathan Anderson JR Colgate 50.53 1
20 Vincent Pini SR Bucknell 50.90 1
21 Kia Shahideh FR Lafayette 51.59 1
22 Andrew Kristofick SO Lafayette 51.83 1
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:49.00 2007 Dustin Emrani, American
IC4A: * 1:51.80
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clyde Wilson SR Army 1:51.26* 4 10
2 Joshua Kingsland SR Navy 1:51.73* 4 8
3 Ethan Homan SO Boston U. 1:51.84 4 6
4 Trevor Touchton SO Army 1:52.03 4 5
5 Francisco Tejidor JR Holy Cross 1:53.79 4 4
6 Alex Jagelsky SR Bucknell 1:53.94 3 3
7 Trevor Dutton SR Holy Cross 1:54.34 3 2
8 Christopher Watson SR Lehigh 1:54.72 3 1
9 Alex Combs FR Army 1:55.20 2
10 Mitchell Biler SR Lehigh 1:55.37 2
11 Nick Causey FR Army 1:55.43 3
12 Jonathan Zeosky JR Colgate 1:55.55 2
13 John Monday SO Army 1:55.68 3
14 Louis Tobias SO Bucknell 1:55.96 2
15 Jordan Jackson SO Bucknell 1:55.97 2
16 Stuart Ross SR Boston U. 1:56.17 4
17 Lucas Keefer JR Holy Cross 1:57.00 3
18 Tom Cunningham SO Boston U. 1:57.34 1
19 Nathan Fisher SR Army 1:57.47 3
20 Andrew Garcia-Garrison SR Bucknell 1:57.88 4
21 Zach Marriott SR Boston U. 1:58.01 1
22 Andrew Morra SO Lafayette 1:58.02 2
23 Tyler Pressl FR Lafayette 1:58.08 1
24 Daniel Palladino FR Colgate 1:58.27 1
25 Liam May SO American 2:00.45 1
26 Dylan Chamberlen SO Army 2:01.36 3
27 John Westwood JR Bucknell 2:01.50 4
28 Stefan Oliva SR Colgate 2:03.11 1
29 Stephen Keith SR Lehigh 2:04.97 2
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:43.24 2008 Carlos Jamieson, American
IC4A: * 3:51.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rich Peters SR Boston U. 3:47.77* 1 10
2 Stephen Schroeder JR Navy 3:50.27* 2 8
3 Matti Groll SO Boston U. 3:51.89 2 6
4 James Belfatto FR American 3:52.54 2 5
5 Robert Barger SR Army 3:52.57 2 4
6 Kevin Thomas JR Boston U. 3:53.12 1 3
7 Andrew Garcia-Garrison SR Bucknell 3:53.31 2 2
8 Ben Ravetz SR Boston U. 3:53.94 1 1
9 Mitchell Biler SR Lehigh 3:54.69 2
10 Alaeldin Tirba FR American 3:54.92 2
11 Simon Voorhees SR Lehigh 3:55.32 1
12 Nathan Fisher SR Army 3:55.58 2
13 Dylan Chamberlen SO Army 3:57.35 2
14 Ryan Smathers FR Army 3:57.45 2
15 Nick Causey FR Army 4:01.86 2
16 James Paris SR Colgate 4:02.07 1
17 Terrell Green FR American 4:04.86 1
18 Matt Solomon SR Boston U. 4:06.59 1
19 Kevin Smith SO Lafayette 4:08.22 1
20 Andrew Haff SR Lafayette 4:08.76 1
21 John McKeon SR Boston U. 4:10.51 1
22 Stephen Keith SR Lehigh 4:16.25 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 13:23.00 1996 Dan Browne, Army
IC4A: * 14:30.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Mahalsky SR Lehigh 14:27.81* 10
2 Samuel Peckham JR Navy 14:28.61* 8
3 Brendan Johnson SO American 14:29.51* 6
4 Brian DeLaMora SR Navy 14:44.92 5
5 Paul Gennaro JR Boston U. 15:06.40 4
6 Andrew Warshauer SR Lafayette 15:07.93 3
7 Patrick Reilly FR Lehigh 15:11.97 2
8 Alec Olson JR Boston U. 15:12.56 1
9 Zachary Williams FR Bucknell 15:14.99
10 Sean Burke JR Lehigh 15:17.33
11 John Kirna JR Bucknell 15:18.48
12 Stephen Schroeder JR Navy 15:19.51
13 Luke Giugliano SO Bucknell 15:21.06
14 Glen Williams SR Bucknell 15:22.48
15 Peter Murray JR Bucknell 15:24.18
16 Thomas Woermer SR American 15:29.43
17 Simon Voorhees SR Lehigh 15:34.75
18 Ryan Cooney SO Lehigh 15:35.95
19 Casey Gilboy JR Lehigh 15:42.07
20 Ryan Smathers FR Army 15:43.22
21 John Tolbert FR Lehigh 15:53.89
22 Syian Srikumar JR Boston U. 16:03.02
-- Dennis Muldoon JR Holy Cross DNF
-- Daniel Reilly JR Lehigh DNF
-- Robert Barger SR Army DNF
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 29:57.26 2013 Chris Galvin, Navy
IC4A: * 31:08.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Mahalsky SR Lehigh 30:08.26* 10
2 Trevor LaFontaine SR Army 30:15.14* 8
3 Zachery Hebda SR Navy 30:21.17* 6
4 Lucas Stalnaker SO Navy 30:23.05* 5
5 Mitchell Pratt SO Navy 30:24.62* 4
6 Thomas Woermer SR American 30:35.95* 3
7 Mitchell Russo SO Boston U. 30:53.21* 2
8 Daniel Reilly JR Lehigh 31:04.27* 1
9 Paul Gennaro JR Boston U. 31:17.48
10 Samuel Doud FR American 31:21.17
11 Glen Williams SR Bucknell 31:24.17
12 Luke Giugliano SO Bucknell 31:38.28
13 Sean Burke JR Lehigh 31:54.68
14 Peter Murray JR Bucknell 32:09.66
15 G Matthew Greco SO Holy Cross 32:38.99
-- Christopher Noda JR Colgate DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: # 13.74 2011 Domonick Sylve, Army
IC4A: * 14.85
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian Lupica SR Bucknell * 14.35Q -2.7 2
2 Taylor Andrews JR Army * 14.45Q -0.3 1
3 Grant Reynolds JR Bucknell * 14.59Q -0.3 1
4 Ross Puritty FR Army 15.24Q -2.7 2
5 John Bryant SO Navy 15.25Q -0.3 1
6 Nick Beavers SO Army 15.31Q -2.7 2
7 Kevin Hall FR Army 15.27q -0.3 1
8 Matt Deysher SR Bucknell 15.34q -0.3 1
9 Malcolm White Jr. SO Navy 15.43 -2.7 2
10 Fritz Isaac FR Lehigh 15.56 -0.3 1
11 Robert Hugin SR Lehigh 15.91 -2.7 2
12 Andrew Culkin JR Lehigh 16.02 -0.3 1
13 William Raven SO Holy Cross 16.06 -2.7 2
14 Matt Wilichowski SO Lafayette 16.55 -2.7 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.74 2011 Domonick Sylve, Army
IC4A: * 14.85
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Lupica SR Bucknell 13.81 3.4 10
2 Taylor Andrews JR Army 14.27 3.4 8
3 Grant Reynolds JR Bucknell 14.33 3.4 6
4 Nick Beavers SO Army 14.78 3.4 5
5 Kevin Hall FR Army 14.85 3.4 4
6 Ross Puritty FR Army 15.12 3.4 3
7 Matt Deysher SR Bucknell 15.14 3.4 2
8 John Bryant SO Navy 15.24 3.4 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 51.88 1994 Rick Van Emburgh, Bucknell
IC4A: * 53.84
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christian Lupica SR Bucknell 53.49* 2 10
2 Grant Reynolds JR Bucknell 53.54* 2 8
3 Marcus Phillips JR Army 55.32 2 6
4 Malcolm White Jr. SO Navy 55.45 2 5
5 Nick Beavers SO Army 55.48 2 4
6 Robert Hugin SR Lehigh 55.75 2 3
7 William Ward SO Holy Cross 56.01 2 2
8 Tom Troxell SO Lehigh 56.33 1 1
9 Andrew Culkin JR Lehigh 56.49 1
10 James Donohue FR Holy Cross 56.85 1
11 Cory Pressl SO Lafayette 56.94 1
12 Aidan Kutner FR Colgate 56.96 1
13 Matt Deysher SR Bucknell 58.11 1
14 Robert Smith SO Lehigh 58.99 1
15 Kevin Hall FR Army 1:03.24 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:51.13 1993 Greg Keller, Navy
IC4A: * 9:15.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas Girardot JR Army 9:00.11* 10
2 Joshua Ellis JR American 9:00.38* 8
3 Shane O'Donnell SR Navy 9:06.36* 6
4 Harry Bullen SO Navy 9:12.16* 5
5 Thomas Day JR Lafayette 9:20.70 4
6 John Tolbert FR Lehigh 9:25.98 3
7 Casey Gilboy JR Lehigh 9:26.50 2
8 John Kirna JR Bucknell 9:29.97 1
9 Zachary Williams FR Bucknell 9:36.67
10 Jacob Fong SO Army 9:39.33
11 Joseph Inglis FR Lehigh 9:55.20
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 40.63 2011 , Lafayette
Robinson, DeRosa, Hepp, Rudolph
IC4A: * 42.50
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boston U. 40.65* 10
1) Justin Flynn SO 2) Cameron Williams SO
3) Alastair Prenn JR 4) David Lagerberg JR
2 Navy 41.12* 8
1) Rico Goldstone SR 2) Devin Enslen FR
3) William Bostick JR 4) Jordan Sartor-Francis JR
3 Bucknell 41.70* 6
1) Daniel Gevirtz JR 2) Kevin Tapper SR
3) Grant Reynolds JR 4) Christian Lupica SR
4 Army 42.47* 5
1) Patrick Taylor SR 2) Jose Santana SO
3) Grant Jackson FR 4) Kenner Broullire SO
5 Lafayette 42.88 4
1) Lucas Steele SO 2) Michael Smitelli JR
3) Marcus Vilme SO 4) Steve Young FR
6 Holy Cross 42.92 3
1) Vuong Tran SR 2) Kalif Raymond JR
3) Dominic Abacherli SR 4) Michael Techiera SR
7 Colgate 44.93 2
1) Ryan Clements JR 2) Austin Perez SO
3) Colin Loughlin FR 4) Richard Sanders SO
-- Lehigh DNF
1) Christopher Del Rossi SO 2) Justin Mahoney SR
3) Julian Copeland SR 4) Jake Sabatini FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:09.71 2007 , Navy
Ricks, Lindsay, Meekins, Harris
IC4A: * 3:17.60
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Army 3:12.22* 10
1) Clyde Wilson SR 2) Patrick Taylor SR
3) Stevyn Spees JR 4) Jose Santana SO
2 Lehigh 3:14.02* 8
1) Christopher Del Rossi SO 2) Justin Mahoney SR
3) Christopher Watson SR 4) Sebastian Nicewicz SR
3 Navy 3:15.57* 6
1) Nathan Gainey SO 2) Mark Vetere SR
3) Joshua Kingsland SR 4) Glendrevious Harris JR
4 Boston U. 3:20.13 5
1) Alastair Prenn JR 2) Ethan Homan SO
3) Stuart Ross SR 4) Cameron Williams SO
5 Bucknell 3:21.81 4
1) Jacob Ashkettle SO 2) Kevin Tapper SR
3) Anthony Menza JR 4) Christian Lupica SR
6 Lafayette 3:25.78 3
1) Michael Smitelli JR 2) Lucas Steele SO
3) Kia Shahideh FR 4) Andrew Kristofick SO
7 Colgate 3:27.39 2
1) Jonathan Anderson JR 2) Colin Loughlin FR
3) Ryan Clements JR 4) Jonathan Zeosky JR
-- Holy Cross DNF
1) Nicholas Boire FR 2) Dominic Abacherli SR
3) William Ward SO 4) Michael Galasso SR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 7:24.16 2010 , Army
Tingan, Wagner, Torre-Santiago, Ferrara
IC4A: * 7:43.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bucknell 7:32.67* 10
1) Jordan Jackson SO 2) John Westwood JR
3) Alex Jagelsky SR 4) Andrew Garcia-Garrison SR
2 Army 7:32.82* 8
1) Nick Causey FR 2) Mitchell Dutton JR
3) Nathan Fisher SR 4) Clyde Wilson SR
3 Holy Cross 7:35.01* 6
1) Michael Andre SO 2) Trevor Dutton SR
3) Francisco Tejidor JR 4) Lucas Keefer JR
4 Lehigh 7:35.02* 5
1) Simon Voorhees SR 2) Christopher Watson SR
3) Mitchell Biler SR 4) Stephen Keith SR
5 Navy 7:38.54* 4
1) Samuel Peckham JR 2) Brian DeLaMora SR
3) Stephen Schroeder JR 4) Joshua Kingsland SR
6 American 7:40.34* 3
1) Alaeldin Tirba FR 2) Liam May SO
3) Terrell Green FR 4) James Belfatto FR
7 Lafayette 7:48.49 2
1) Kevin Smith SO 2) Andrew Morra SO
3) Tyler Pressl FR 4) Thomas Day JR
8 Colgate 7:50.50 1
1) James Paris SR 2) Daniel Palladino FR
3) Colin Loughlin FR 4) Jonathan Zeosky JR
9 Boston U. 7:55.96
1) Tom Cunningham SO 2) John McKeon SR
3) Zach Marriott SR 4) Matt Solomon SR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 2.15m 1994 Brian Smith, Army
IC4A: * 2.04m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyler Russell FR Navy 2.09m* 6-10.25 10
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
P P P O XO XO XO XXX
2 Tony Holland SR Army 2.04m* 6-08.25 8
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
P P O O O O XXP X
3 Alex Olson FR Army 1.99m 6-06.25 6
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P P P O O XXP X
4 Nicholas Deterding SO Navy 1.94m 6-04.25 3
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P P O O XX
4 Daniel Boardman SO Lehigh 1.94m 6-04.25 3
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P P O O XXX
4 Jeremy Granderson JR Navy 1.94m 6-04.25 3
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P P O O XXX
4 Elijah Kay SO Bucknell 1.94m 6-04.25 3
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P P O O XXX
4 Nicholas Lombardo FR Bucknell 1.94m 6-04.25 3
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P P O O XXX
9 Austin Wiles SO Lafayette 1.94m 6-04.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P P XO O XXX
10 Adam Karl FR Bucknell 1.94m 6-04.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P XO XXO O XXX
11 Cody Parker SO Navy 1.89m 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
P P XO XXX
11 Matt Beck FR Lafayette 1.89m 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
O O XO XXX
11 Wes Shipp JR Lafayette 1.89m 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
O O XO XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5.10m 2002 Tom Delaney, Navy
IC4A: * 4.85m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mark Vetere SR Navy 5.18m# 17-00.00 10
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Lee Bares FR Army 5.08m* 16-08.00 8
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XPP XX
3 Jiles Maness JR Navy 4.98m* 16-04.00 6
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.98 5.08
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
4 Jonathan Drablos JR Navy 4.98m* 16-04.00 4.50
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.98 5.08
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
4 Nikolaos Farmakidis JR Boston U. 4.98m* 16-04.00 4.50
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.98 5.08
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
6 Michael Brunoforte SO Navy 4.85m* 15-11.00 3
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.98 5.08
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXP X
7 Christian Mapes JR Army 4.70m 15-05.00 2
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
8 Fritz Howser JR Boston U. 4.70m 15-05.00 1
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
9 John Whitman JR Lehigh 4.55m 14-11.00
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
10 Brendan Harney SR Lafayette 4.55m 14-11.00
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP O O XXO O XXX
11 Maxwell Prizant FR Bucknell 4.40m 14-05.25
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP PPP O O XXX
11 Trevor Knowles FR Lehigh 4.40m 14-05.25
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP PPP O O PPP XXX
13 Tyler John JR Lehigh 4.40m 14-05.25
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP O O XXO XXX
14 Michael Thorne FR Lafayette 4.40m 14-05.25
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP XO O XXO XXX
-- Timothy Dunn JR Holy Cross NH
3.95
XXP
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.88m 2004 Jeff Weaver, Army
IC4A: * 7.10m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Daniel Boardman SO Lehigh 7.14m* 0.1 23-05.25 10
6.90m(0.7) 7.06m(0.6) 7.14m(0.1) 5.26m(1.5) 5.11m(2.0) 6.82m(+0.0)
2 Nicholas Lombardo FR Bucknell 7.00m +0.0 22-11.75 8
7.00m(+0.0) 6.93m(0.4) 6.80m(1.1) FOUL(0.9) 6.67m(2.0)
3 David Oluwadara SO Boston U. 6.85m 0.7 22-05.75 6
6.58m(0.3) 6.85m(0.7) 6.82m(0.3) 6.81m(+0.0) 6.71m(1.4) 6.53m(1.2)
4 Kevin Tapper SR Bucknell 6.80m 0.1 22-03.75 5
6.77m(1.1) 6.54m(0.5) 6.80m(0.1) 6.36m(1.1) FOUL(0.8) 6.41m(2.9)
5 Tyler Russell FR Navy 6.73m 0.5 22-01.00 4
6.73m(0.5) 6.47m(1.6) FOUL(0.5) 6.70m(0.9) 6.66m(0.3) 6.70m(2.3)
6 Rico Goldstone SR Navy 6.65m 0.4 21-10.00 3
FOUL(0.7) 6.59m(0.9) 6.65m(0.4) 6.48m(2.3) 6.55m(0.5) 6.47m(2.7)
7 Eliot Knotts SR Army 6.61m 0.1 21-08.25 2
FOUL(1.0) 6.32m(0.1) 6.61m(0.1) 6.31m(1.5) 6.36m(1.0) 6.59m(1.4)
8 Daniel Reichenbach SO Lehigh 6.61m 0.4 21-08.25 1
6.14m(0.7) 6.56m(1.1) 6.61m(0.4) 6.34m(1.5) 6.43m(1.4) FOUL(1.0)
9 Julian Copeland SR Lehigh 6.60m +0.0 21-08.00
6.43m(0.2) FOUL(0.3) 6.60m(+0.0) 6.26m(2.6) FOUL(1.1) 6.53m(+0.0)
10 Kevin Keller SR Bucknell 6.55m 0.5 21-06.00
6.55m(0.5) 6.45m(0.7) FOUL(0.3)
11 Jarrel Bobb JR Lafayette 6.52m 1.0 21-04.75
6.52m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.55m(+0.0)
12 Khaalif Wolfe SO Navy 6.37m 0.1 20-10.75
6.17m(0.6) 6.37m(0.1) 5.83m(+0.0)
13 Michael Gooding FR Lehigh 6.30m 0.3 20-08.00
6.29m(0.7) 6.30m(0.3) 6.25m(0.1)
14 Jeremy Granderson JR Navy 6.28m 1.3 20-07.25
5.97m(0.3) 6.27m(1.1) 6.28m(1.3)
15 Tyler Malone JR Boston U. 6.23m 0.1 20-05.25
6.15m(0.6) 6.23m(0.1) FOUL(0.5)
16 Steve Young FR Lafayette 6.10m +0.0 20-00.25
6.00m(0.1) 5.93m(0.3) 6.10m(+0.0)
17 Michael Camera FR Lehigh 6.02m 1.0 19-09.00
5.97m(0.3) 6.02m(1.0) 5.92m(+0.0)
18 Cody Israel JR Lehigh 5.85m 0.4 19-02.50
5.69m(0.5) 5.75m(+0.0) 5.85m(0.4)
19 Taj Blount-Oden FR Lehigh 5.79m +0.0 19-00.00
5.79m(+0.0) 5.75m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
20 Fletcher Bonin JR Holy Cross 5.70m +0.0 18-08.50
5.59m(0.5) 5.52m(0.3) 5.70m(+0.0)
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 16.16m 2004 Jeff Weaver, Army
IC4A: * 14.50m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 David Oluwadara SO Boston U. 15.32m 2.2 50-03.25 10
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.6) 14.93m(1.3) 15.07m(2.2) 15.08m(2.0) 15.32m(2.2)
2 Khaalif Wolfe SO Navy 15.25m 2.4 50-00.50 8
14.61m(2.2) 14.36m(2.5) 14.06m(1.5) 14.19m(1.9) 14.21m(2.4) 15.25m(2.4)
3 Daniel Reichenbach SO Lehigh 14.86m* 1.1 48-09.00 6
14.35m(2.2) PASS 14.40m(1.2) 14.27m(2.2) PASS 14.86m(1.1)
4 Kevin Tapper SR Bucknell 14.59m* 1.5 47-10.50 5
FOUL(2.4) 14.28m(1.8) 14.29m(1.5) 13.88m(1.7) 14.59m(1.5) FOUL(2.9)
5 Nicholas Lombardo FR Bucknell 14.30m 2.0 46-11.00 4
FOUL(1.9) 13.83m(1.9) 14.30m(2.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.7)
6 John Bryant SO Navy 14.28m 1.9 46-10.25 3
FOUL(2.2) 13.46m(2.4) 14.14m(1.7) 14.28m(1.9) 14.05m(1.9) PASS
7 Kevin Keller SR Bucknell 14.15m 1.2 46-05.25 2
13.89m(0.8) 13.96m(1.9) 14.15m(1.2) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.5) 13.36m(2.8)
8 Cody Israel JR Lehigh 13.86m 2.7 45-05.75 1
13.86m(2.7) 13.74m(1.9) 13.73m(2.0) 13.36m(2.1) 13.15m(1.3) 13.24m(+0.0)
9 Tyler Malone JR Boston U. 13.76m 2.5 45-01.75
13.33m(1.7) 13.72m(2.2) 13.76m(2.5) 13.15m(1.9) 13.35m(1.5) 13.40m(1.3)
10 Tony Holland SR Army 13.73m 1.8 45-00.50
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.6) 13.73m(1.8)
11 Fritz Isaac FR Lehigh 13.55m 2.2 44-05.50
FOUL(1.6) 13.55m(2.2) 13.35m(2.2)
12 Taj Blount-Oden FR Lehigh 13.54m 2.1 44-05.25
12.99m(1.8) 13.53m(1.9) 13.54m(2.1)
13 Michael Gooding FR Lehigh 13.39m 2.6 43-11.25
13.39m(2.6) 3.24m(1.4) 13.35m(2.7)
14 Steve Young FR Lafayette 13.01m 2.6 42-08.25
13.01m(2.6) 12.54m(2.2) FOUL(3.0)
15 Michael Camera FR Lehigh 12.90m 0.6 42-04.00
12.90m(0.6) 12.79m(2.2) FOUL(2.7)
16 Fletcher Bonin JR Holy Cross 12.29m 1.7 40-04.00
12.01m(1.7) 12.29m(1.7) 12.22m(2.2)
17 Tyson Young SO Holy Cross 12.14m 2.4 39-10.00
11.88m(1.4) 12.12m(2.8) 12.14m(2.4)
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 17.52m 2008 Darryl Hunter, Navy
IC4A: * 15.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joseph Loy SO Navy 17.22m* 56-06.00 10
15.80m 16.18m 17.22m FOUL 16.92m 17.20m
2 Ethan Knight JR Boston U. 17.20m* 56-05.25 8
16.25m FOUL FOUL 16.06m 17.20m 16.23m
3 Joseph Breen SO Bucknell 17.14m* 56-03.00 6
16.00m 16.55m 15.94m 16.47m 16.27m 17.14m
4 Thomas Buffone SR Navy 16.43m* 53-11.00 5
15.82m 15.59m 15.31m 16.25m FOUL 16.43m
5 Jack Fellows SR Bucknell 15.51m 50-10.75 4
FOUL 15.51m 14.52m 15.06m FOUL 14.46m
6 Thomas Swanson JR Navy 15.37m 50-05.25 3
14.79m 15.37m FOUL 14.98m 15.12m 14.75m
7 John Campbell FR Navy 15.37m 50-05.25 2
FOUL 15.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Garrett Kohnke SO Army 15.10m 49-06.50 1
13.59m 15.05m 15.10m 14.51m FOUL 15.03m
9 Brian Monahan SR Bucknell 15.01m 49-03.00
13.75m 14.80m 15.01m FOUL 14.58m 14.63m
10 Dawson Hillis FR Army 15.00m 49-02.50
14.07m 14.53m 15.00m
11 David McGriff FR Lafayette 14.73m 48-04.00
14.32m 14.39m 14.73m
12 Christopher Foley JR Lehigh 14.21m 46-07.50
14.21m FOUL FOUL
13 Mark Stafurik JR Bucknell 14.08m 46-02.50
14.08m FOUL FOUL
14 Philip Zobrest FR Holy Cross 13.73m 45-00.50
13.17m 13.73m FOUL
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 58.74m 2013 Zack Duncavage, Navy
IC4A: * 47.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dawson Hillis FR Army 52.65m* 172-09 10
47.09m 52.65m 50.97m FOUL FOUL 52.59m
2 John Campbell FR Navy 50.83m* 166-09 8
FOUL 49.63m 50.27m 49.15m 50.83m 49.67m
3 David McGriff FR Lafayette 50.41m* 165-05 6
48.51m 46.35m 50.41m FOUL 47.48m FOUL
4 Ethan Knight JR Boston U. 50.03m* 164-02 5
44.96m 48.29m 50.03m
5 Benjamin Beauchamp SR Lehigh 49.30m* 161-09 4
46.08m 48.92m 49.30m
6 Brian Monahan SR Bucknell 47.42m 155-07 3
42.96m 45.90m 45.36m 42.41m 47.42m 44.00m
7 Thomas Buffone SR Navy 47.35m 155-04 2
35.28m 46.03m 47.04m FOUL 42.73m 47.35m
8 Joseph Loy SO Navy 45.86m 150-05 1
FOUL 45.86m FOUL FOUL 45.32m 45.45m
9 Mark Stafurik JR Bucknell 45.34m 148-09
40.48m 45.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jack Fellows SR Bucknell 45.20m 148-03
FOUL 45.20m 44.30m
11 Joseph Breen SO Bucknell 44.55m 146-02
44.25m FOUL 44.55m
12 Brandon Reynolds SR Bucknell 44.45m 145-10
42.98m FOUL 44.45m
13 Philip Zobrest FR Holy Cross 43.81m 143-09
42.70m 43.81m 40.17m
14 Gilligan Greenlow FR Lehigh 43.68m 143-04
43.57m 43.64m 43.68m
15 Garrett Kohnke SO Army 42.81m 140-05
39.82m 41.24m 42.81m
16 Matt Wyman JR Bucknell 42.31m 138-10
41.71m FOUL 42.31m
17 Thomas Swanson JR Navy 41.58m 136-05
36.07m 40.98m 41.58m
18 Sebastian Prieto Vasquez JR Boston U. 40.89m 134-02
FOUL FOUL 40.89m
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 67.66m 1996 Gerald Ingalls, Army
IC4A: * 53.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomas Buffone SR Navy 62.13m* 203-10 10
61.01m 58.56m FOUL 58.01m FOUL 62.13m
2 Reuben Horace JR Boston U. 59.21m* 194-03 8
FOUL 56.02m FOUL 59.21m FOUL FOUL
3 John Campbell FR Navy 58.21m* 191-00 6
50.77m 57.41m 56.08m 57.13m FOUL 58.21m
4 William Grammer JR Navy 57.79m* 189-07 5
56.57m 57.25m 55.53m 56.85m 57.79m 57.46m
5 Benjamin Beauchamp SR Lehigh 57.39m* 188-03 4
FOUL 55.92m 57.39m 55.66m 55.48m 55.35m
6 Juannell Riley SR Lafayette 56.01m* 183-09 3
FOUL 55.20m 53.92m 56.01m 54.82m 55.34m
7 Brian Monahan SR Bucknell 54.18m* 177-09 2
52.20m FOUL 51.88m 54.18m FOUL 53.99m
8 Jack Fellows SR Bucknell 54.08m* 177-05 1
52.41m 54.08m 48.69m 49.27m 52.53m FOUL
9 Christopher JU SR Colgate 51.54m 169-01
49.40m 51.54m 51.04m FOUL 47.62m FOUL
10 Michael Maloof SR Boston U. 51.49m 168-11
50.60m 51.06m 51.49m
11 Thomas Swanson JR Navy 50.33m 165-01
FOUL FOUL 50.33m
12 Olu Shoyoye JR Bucknell 49.73m 163-02
FOUL 48.75m 49.73m
13 Brandon Reynolds SR Bucknell 49.18m 161-04
FOUL FOUL 49.18m
14 Patrick Corcoran SO Lafayette 46.78m 153-06
FOUL FOUL 46.78m
15 Daniel Mosko SO Colgate 44.08m 144-07
44.08m 42.98m 42.71m
16 Gilligan Greenlow FR Lehigh 38.55m 126-06
36.75m 38.55m FOUL
-- Mark Stafurik JR Bucknell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sean Carey SR Holy Cross FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 70.27m 2007 Joshua Kaehler, Bucknell
IC4A: * 58.70m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jay Stell JR Navy 70.39m# 230-11 10
69.11m 66.72m 63.88m 68.09m 68.67m 70.39m
2 George Trees SR Bucknell 63.76m* 209-02 8
63.45m 63.76m 58.57m FOUL 61.09m 60.00m
3 Jack O'Brien FR Army 62.61m* 205-05 6
55.03m 55.29m 60.63m 58.47m 55.61m 62.61m
4 Sean Richards FR Navy 62.42m* 204-09 5
62.42m 60.44m 60.76m 57.42m FOUL 58.93m
5 Anthony White FR Navy 61.65m* 202-03 4
56.95m 59.18m 58.15m 59.59m 55.56m 61.65m
6 Pat Mulrooney JR Bucknell 59.92m* 196-07 3
59.92m 59.40m 54.31m 54.65m 58.98m 58.40m
7 Matt Cushing SO Army 56.75m 186-02 2
55.21m 53.80m 52.96m 56.75m 54.46m 54.40m
8 Collin Owen JR Lafayette 55.99m 183-08 1
47.83m 55.99m 55.47m 52.95m 55.86m 52.60m
9 Joseph Yow JR Army 55.78m 183-00
52.28m 53.96m 51.37m 55.78m FOUL 54.33m
10 Devon Lattrell SR Boston U. 50.69m 166-04
49.84m FOUL 50.69m
11 Mike Moralle JR Lafayette 50.02m 164-01
50.02m 48.67m FOUL
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Chris Castello SR Lafayette 11.30 0.2 2 795
2 Tyler Davis FR Army 11.42 -0.2 1 769
3 Trevor Knowles FR Lehigh 11.43 -0.2 1 767
4 Cody Haupt JR Bucknell 11.50 0.2 2 753
5 Christopher D'Aliso SO Bucknell 11.61 0.2 2 730
6 Jason Biesma SO Boston U. 11.64 -0.2 1 723
7 Sam Cutrone FR Lafayette 11.74 -0.2 1 703
8 Kyle Quinn SO Holy Cross 11.82 0.2 2 687
9 Ben Burgess SR Bucknell 11.92 0.2 2 667
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chris Castello SR Lafayette 50.71 2 782
2 Trevor Knowles FR Lehigh 51.70 2 738
3 Jason Biesma SO Boston U. 51.76 1 735
4 Cody Haupt JR Bucknell 51.90 2 729
5 Kyle Quinn SO Holy Cross 52.45 1 705
6 Ben Burgess SR Bucknell 52.48 2 704
7 Sam Cutrone FR Lafayette 52.70 2 694
8 Christopher D'Aliso SO Bucknell 52.73 1 693
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trevor Knowles FR Lehigh 4:43.72 657
2 Ben Burgess SR Bucknell 4:50.97 613
3 Cody Haupt JR Bucknell 4:57.29 575
4 Jason Biesma SO Boston U. 4:58.23 570
5 Chris Castello SR Lafayette 5:00.94 554
6 Christopher D'Aliso SO Bucknell 5:01.35 552
7 Sam Cutrone FR Lafayette 5:03.05 542
8 Kyle Quinn SO Holy Cross 5:06.82 521
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Trevor Knowles FR Lehigh 15.60 0.7 3 778
2 Chris Castello SR Lafayette 15.76 0.7 3 760 15.752
3 Christopher D'Aliso SO Bucknell 15.76 0.7 3 760 15.753
4 Ben Burgess SR Bucknell 16.63 -0.1 1 663
5 Sam Cutrone FR Lafayette 16.67 1.3 2 659
6 Cody Haupt JR Bucknell 17.29 1.3 2 594
7 Jason Biesma SO Boston U. 18.14 -0.1 1 511
8 Kyle Quinn SO Holy Cross 19.09 1.3 2 425
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sam Cutrone FR Lafayette 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
P P O O O O XXO O O XXX
2 Ben Burgess SR Bucknell 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
P P O XO XO XO XO XO XXX
3 Christopher D'Aliso SO Bucknell 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P O XO O XXO O XPP
3 Chris Castello SR Lafayette 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P P P XXO XXO XO XXX
5 Cody Haupt JR Bucknell 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
P O O O O XXX
5 Trevor Knowles FR Lehigh 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
P P XO XXO O XXX
7 Jason Biesma SO Boston U. 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O XO O XXX
7 Kyle Quinn SO Holy Cross 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
P P O XXX
7 Tyler Davis FR Army 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
P P XO XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trevor Knowles FR Lehigh 4.50m 14-09.00 760
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
O XO O O P O XXX
2 Kyle Quinn SO Holy Cross 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
O P P O O XO XO XXX
3 Jason Biesma SO Boston U. 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P P P P P P P P P P O P O P O O XXX
4 Ben Burgess SR Bucknell 3.90m 12-09.50 590
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
O P O P O O O XXO O XXX
4 Chris Castello SR Lafayette 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P O P P O O P O XXO O XO XXO O O XXX
6 Christopher D'Aliso SO Bucknell 3.60m 11-09.75 509
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
O O O O O O XXX
7 Sam Cutrone FR Lafayette 3.40m 11-01.75 457
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P O O P O O O XO XXO XXX
8 Cody Haupt JR Bucknell 3.30m 10-10.00 431
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
O O O O XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jason Biesma SO Boston U. 6.43m 1.3 21-01.25 682
6.43m(1.3) 6.21m(1.5) FOUL(1.0)
2 Cody Haupt JR Bucknell 6.31m 0.8 20-08.50 655
6.31m(0.8) 6.14m(1.2) 6.26m(0.5)
3 Ben Burgess SR Bucknell 6.17m 0.4 20-03.00 624
6.11m(0.1) 6.17m(0.4) FOUL(0.7)
4 Chris Castello SR Lafayette 6.16m 0.1 20-02.50 621
6.16m(0.1) 6.11m(0.9) FOUL(0.8)
5 Trevor Knowles FR Lehigh 6.13m 0.7 20-01.50 615
6.13m(0.7) 6.06m(-0.3) 5.88m(0.2)
6 Tyler Davis FR Army 5.99m 0.5 19-08.00 584
FOUL(0.8) 5.99m(0.5) FOUL(1.7)
7 Christopher D'Aliso SO Bucknell 5.95m 0.6 19-06.25 576
5.86m(0.8) 5.95m(0.6) 5.76m(0.9)
8 Sam Cutrone FR Lafayette 5.78m 1.3 18-11.75 540
5.64m(0.2) 5.43m(-0.2) 5.78m(1.3)
9 Kyle Quinn SO Holy Cross 5.42m 0.2 17-09.50 465
5.40m(1.5) 5.42m(0.2) FOUL(0.6)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cody Haupt JR Bucknell 12.51m 41-00.50 637
12.11m FOUL 12.51m
2 Chris Castello SR Lafayette 11.92m 39-01.25 602
11.88m 11.92m 11.85m
3 Trevor Knowles FR Lehigh 11.59m 38-00.25 582
10.81m 11.59m 10.99m
4 Christopher D'Aliso SO Bucknell 11.57m 37-11.50 580
11.30m 10.97m 11.57m
5 Ben Burgess SR Bucknell 11.16m 36-07.50 556
11.16m 10.76m 9.83m
6 Tyler Davis FR Army 10.89m 35-08.75 539
9.56m 9.70m 10.89m
7 Jason Biesma SO Boston U. 10.15m 33-03.75 495
10.15m 10.00m FOUL
8 Kyle Quinn SO Holy Cross 10.09m 33-01.25 491
9.45m 8.64m 10.09m
9 Sam Cutrone FR Lafayette 9.94m 32-07.50 482
9.94m 9.31m 9.88m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jason Biesma SO Boston U. 33.61m 110-03 536
33.61m 32.72m FOUL
2 Trevor Knowles FR Lehigh 31.29m 102-08 490
31.29m 26.41m 30.28m
3 Cody Haupt JR Bucknell 30.54m 100-02 475
FOUL FOUL 30.54m
4 Chris Castello SR Lafayette 28.57m 93-09 436
FOUL 24.31m 28.57m
5 Ben Burgess SR Bucknell 27.39m 89-10 413
27.39m FOUL FOUL
6 Christopher D'Aliso SO Bucknell 26.64m 87-05 399
26.64m FOUL 25.63m
7 Sam Cutrone FR Lafayette 26.52m 87-00 396
23.37m FOUL 26.52m
8 Kyle Quinn SO Holy Cross 17.90m 58-09 233
17.90m FOUL FOUL
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ben Burgess SR Bucknell 46.35m 152-01 535
41.75m 46.01m 46.35m
2 Chris Castello SR Lafayette 45.18m 148-03 518
42.53m 44.25m 45.18m
3 Christopher D'Aliso SO Bucknell 44.90m 147-04 514
42.91m 39.96m 44.90m
4 Jason Biesma SO Boston U. 44.45m 145-10 507
42.80m 44.45m FOUL
5 Trevor Knowles FR Lehigh 42.33m 138-10 476
FOUL 42.33m 40.30m
6 Cody Haupt JR Bucknell 39.38m 129-02 433
37.00m 39.38m FOUL
7 Sam Cutrone FR Lafayette 31.14m 102-02 315
31.14m 25.49m 27.97m
-- Kyle Quinn SO Holy Cross FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Decathlon
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Trevor Knowles 11.43 6.13m 11.59m 1.76m 51.70 15.60 31.29m 4.50m 42.33m 4:43.72
Lehigh w: -0.2 w: 0.7 38-00.25 5-09.25 w: 0.7 102-08 14-09 138-10
FR Team Points: 10 6456 (767) (615) (582) (593) (738) 3295 (778) (490) (760) (476) (657)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Chris Castello 11.30 6.16m 11.92m 1.79m 50.71 15.76 28.57m 3.90m 45.18m 5:00.94
Lafayette w: 0.2 w: 0.1 39-01.25 5-10.5 w: 0.7 93-09 12-09.5 148-03
SR Team Points: 8 6277 (795) (621) (602) (619) (782) 3419 (760) (436) (590) (518) (554)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Ben Burgess 11.92 6.17m 11.16m 1.85m 52.48 16.63 27.39m 3.90m 46.35m 4:50.97
Bucknell w: 0.2 w: 0.4 36-07.5 6-00.75 w: -0.1 89-10 12-09.5 152-01
SR Team Points: 6 6035 (667) (624) (556) (670) (704) 3221 (663) (413) (590) (535) (613)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Jason Biesma 11.64 6.43m 10.15m 1.70m 51.76 18.14 33.61m 4.20m 44.45m 4:58.23
Boston U. w: -0.2 w: 1.3 33-03.75 5-07 w: -0.1 110-03 13-09.25 145-10
SO Team Points: 5 5976 (723) (682) (495) (544) (735) 3179 (511) (536) (673) (507) (570)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Christopher D'Aliso 11.61 5.95m 11.57m 1.79m 52.73 15.76 26.64m 3.60m 44.90m 5:01.35
Bucknell w: 0.2 w: 0.6 37-11.5 5-10.5 w: 0.7 87-05 11-09.75 147-04
SO Team Points: 4 5932 (730) (576) (580) (619) (693) 3198 (760) (399) (509) (514) (552)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Cody Haupt 11.50 6.31m 12.51m 1.76m 51.90 17.29 30.54m 3.30m 39.38m 4:57.29
Bucknell w: 0.2 w: 0.8 41-00.5 5-09.25 w: 1.3 100-02 10-10 129-02
JR Team Points: 3 5875 (753) (655) (637) (593) (729) 3367 (594) (475) (431) (433) (575)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Sam Cutrone 11.74 5.78m 9.94m 1.88m 52.70 16.67 26.52m 3.40m 31.14m 5:03.05
Lafayette w: -0.2 w: 1.3 32-07.5 6-02 w: 1.3 87-00 11-01.75 102-02
FR Team Points: 2 5484 (703) (540) (482) (696) (694) 3115 (659) (396) (457) (315) (542)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Kyle Quinn 11.82 5.42m 10.09m 1.70m 52.45 19.09 17.90m 4.30m FOUL 5:06.82
Holy Cross w: 0.2 w: 0.2 33-01.25 5-07 w: 1.3 58-09 14-01.25
SO Team Points: 1 4773 (687) (465) (491) (544) (705) 2892 (425) (233) (702) (0) (521)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Tyler Davis 11.42 5.99m 10.89m 1.70m SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR
Army w: -0.2 w: 0.5 35-08.75 5-07
FR (769) (584) (539) (544) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: # 11.61 2014 Gemma Acheampong, Boston University
ECAC: E 12.08
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gemma Acheampong SR Boston U. E 11.83Q -1.7 1
2 Brianna Tabin SR Holy Cross 12.21Q 1.1 3
3 Kim Nagotko SR Bucknell 12.43Q -1.5 2 12.423
4 Haley Winters JR Army 12.29Q 1.1 3
5 Maya Marshall FR Boston U. 12.48Q -1.7 1
6 Erin Keen JR Lafayette 12.65Q -1.5 2
7 Wade-Watta Kamara FR Navy 12.43q 1.1 3 12.430
8 Carly Reiner SO Bucknell 12.73q -1.7 1
9 Eileen Pastyrnak JR Loyola (Md.) 12.75 -1.7 1
10 Lily Brose JR Navy 12.80 -1.7 1
11 Liyala Dickens FR Lehigh 12.89 -1.5 2
12 Ashley Edmond SR Navy 12.94 -1.5 2
13 Kori Strother SR Colgate 12.96 1.1 3
14 Leah Ferguson SO Lehigh 13.00 -1.5 2
15 Claire Scavone SO Loyola (Md.) 13.15 -1.5 2
16 Allison Maier SO Holy Cross 13.24 1.1 3
17 Kinnari Badger JR American 13.57 1.1 3
18 Caroline Elmore FR Loyola (Md.) 13.63 -1.7 1
-- Victoria Henry FR Loyola (Md.) DNF -1.7 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.61 2014 Gemma Acheampong, Boston University
ECAC: E 12.08
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gemma Acheampong SR Boston U. 11.49# 2.0 10
2 Brianna Tabin SR Holy Cross 11.89E 2.0 8
3 Haley Winters JR Army 12.02E 2.0 6
4 Kim Nagotko SR Bucknell 12.15 2.0 5
5 Erin Keen JR Lafayette 12.25 2.0 4
6 Maya Marshall FR Boston U. 12.36 2.0 3
7 Carly Reiner SO Bucknell 12.37 2.0 2
8 Wade-Watta Kamara FR Navy 12.41 2.0 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: # 24.05 2014 Stephanie Okpoebo, Holy Cross
ECAC: E 24.74
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gemma Acheampong SR Boston U. E 24.22Q 1.4 4
2 Christina Wood JR Boston U. E 24.45Q 1.1 1
3 Haley Winters JR Army E 24.58Q 1.5 2
4 Kim Nagotko SR Bucknell E 24.64Q 1.1 3
5 Devin Smith JR Lafayette 25.01q 1.1 1
6 Brianna Tabin SR Holy Cross 25.08q 1.5 2
7 Alicia Minella SR Colgate 25.10q 1.5 2
8 Djenne Parris SO Boston U. 25.16q 1.1 3
9 Maya Marshall FR Boston U. 25.41 1.1 3
10 Erin Keen JR Lafayette 25.42 1.5 2
11 Jess Bridle JR Bucknell 25.46 1.1 1
12 Elyse Pettaway SO Bucknell 25.58 1.4 4
13 Drew Davis SO Lafayette 25.65 1.4 4
14 Lily Brose JR Navy 25.74 1.1 3
15 Wade-Watta Kamara FR Navy 25.91 1.1 3
16 Kaitlyn Ruffing SO Lehigh 25.97 1.1 1
17 Jessa Laspesa SO Loyola (Md.) 26.12 1.1 1 26.114
18 Natalie Dent FR Army 26.12 1.4 4 26.115
19 Claire Scavone SO Loyola (Md.) 26.32 1.5 2
20 Amanda Fischer FR Lehigh 26.39 1.4 4
21 Ashley Edmond SR Navy 26.54 1.5 2
22 Emma Dunleavy FR Loyola (Md.) 26.57 1.4 4
23 Casey O'Brien JR Lafayette 26.71 1.1 3
24 Catherine Carpenter JR Colgate 26.74 1.1 1
25 Jenna Smith SR Loyola (Md.) 27.58 1.4 4
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 24.05 2014 Stephanie Okpoebo, Holy Cross
ECAC: E 24.74
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gemma Acheampong SR Boston U. 23.92 3.7 10
2 Christina Wood JR Boston U. 24.14 3.7 8
3 Haley Winters JR Army 24.49 3.7 6
4 Brianna Tabin SR Holy Cross 24.85 3.7 5
5 Alicia Minella SR Colgate 24.90 3.7 4
6 Devin Smith JR Lafayette 25.03 3.7 3
7 Kim Nagotko SR Bucknell 25.11 3.7 2
8 Djenne Parris SO Boston U. 25.30 3.7 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 54.55 2005 Tineisha Davis, Navy
ECAC: E 55.94
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christina Wood JR Boston U. 55.55E 4 10
2 Devin Smith JR Lafayette 55.91E 4 8
3 Haley Langton SR Lafayette 56.56 4 6
4 Drew Davis SO Lafayette 57.03 4 5
5 Brianna Belo FR American 57.05 4 4
6 Alicia Minella SR Colgate 57.35 4 3
7 Kaitlyn Ruffing SO Lehigh 57.57 3 2
8 Allison Sharkey SO Bucknell 58.17 4 1
9 Jess Bridle JR Bucknell 58.19 4
10 Elyse Pettaway SO Bucknell 58.29 3
11 Natalie Dent FR Army 58.52 3
12 Halie Carter SR Lehigh 59.04 3
13 Brittany Burg FR Navy 59.17 3
14 Payton Shubrick SR Holy Cross 59.22 3
15 Oona Wood JR Holy Cross 59.36 2
16 Mary Grace Monahan FR Navy 59.65 2
17 Meghan Dietter FR Holy Cross 59.76 2
18 Amanda Fischer FR Lehigh 1:00.31 2
19 Gabriela West SO Holy Cross 1:00.41 2
20 Stefanie McArdle FR Holy Cross 1:00.46 2
21 Fiorella Johnson SR Holy Cross 1:01.04 3
22 Sarah Bronk FR Loyola (Md.) 1:01.64 1
23 Lindsay Voltz SO Lehigh 1:01.84 2
24 Jenna Smith SR Loyola (Md.) 1:01.87 2
25 Jane Butler FR Loyola (Md.) 1:02.76 1
26 Daniella Joyce FR Loyola (Md.) 1:05.54 1
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:07.35 2011 Jess Palacio, Navy
ECAC: E 2:10.94
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Catherine Gildea JR Holy Cross 2:12.29 4 10
2 Christine Bendzinski FR Bucknell 2:12.78 4 8
3 Reagan Cerney SO Bucknell 2:13.27 4 6
4 Caroline Carley JR Holy Cross 2:13.49 4 5
5 Victoria Mullane SR Lehigh 2:14.12 4 4
6 Shannon Cuthbert SR Navy 2:15.38 3 3
7 Grace Watters SR Lafayette 2:15.46 4 2
8 Madeline Zell SR Navy 2:16.01 2 1
9 Tyler Scanlin FR Lehigh 2:17.39 3
10 Zoe Matherne FR Holy Cross 2:17.82 4
11 Ann O'Connell JR Lehigh 2:17.99 2
12 Kelly Maguire JR Loyola (Md.) 2:18.30 3
13 Claire Turner FR Holy Cross 2:18.63 2
14 Kelseagh Budris JR American 2:18.68 3
15 Sarah Chandler SO Bucknell 2:19.41 4
16 Hanna Brosky FR Lehigh 2:20.07 3
17 Rachel Okun FR Lehigh 2:20.32 2
18 Andrea Bourgal JR Bucknell 2:20.46 3
19 Grace Loh SO Bucknell 2:20.79 3
20 Brenna Clark SO Lehigh 2:20.86 1
21 Katrina Mecklenburg SR Army 2:21.60 1
22 Christina Romak SO Boston U. 2:21.79 1
23 Alexa Kwapinski FR Lafayette 2:21.81 2
24 Kelly Bondulich JR Loyola (Md.) 2:22.10 1
25 Katrina Donarski SR Army 2:23.02 1
26 Kelly Reager SO Lafayette 2:24.81 2
27 Courtney Dooley FR Army 2:26.21 1
28 Jane Butler FR Loyola (Md.) 2:32.35 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:16.30 1992 Lauren Gubicza, Fordham
ECAC: E 4:34.24
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rosa Moriello SR Boston U. 4:27.37E 1 10
2 Christine Bendzinski FR Bucknell 4:31.16E 2 8
3 Meghan Harvey JR Navy 4:32.73E 2 6
4 Caroline Carley JR Holy Cross 4:33.61E 2 5
5 Victoria Mullane SR Lehigh 4:34.30 2 4
6 Abigail Mitchell SR Holy Cross 4:36.86 2 3
7 Katie Jessee SR Bucknell 4:38.71 2 2
8 Sarah Chandler SO Bucknell 4:39.72 2 1
9 Brenna Clark SO Lehigh 4:40.11 1
10 Hannah Leskow FR Lehigh 4:40.31 2
11 Corina Velazco SO American 4:41.00 2
12 Deanna Godby JR Bucknell 4:42.44 2
13 Ashli Tagoai SR Boston U. 4:43.64 1
14 Jennifer Comfort SR Army 4:43.72 2
15 Marissa Karl SO Lehigh 4:44.75 1
16 Anna Bosse SR Loyola (Md.) 4:46.20 1
17 Nicole Carter SO Army 4:46.74 1
18 Sarah Askine SO Loyola (Md.) 4:46.99 1
19 Elizabeth Moton SR Army 4:49.05 1
20 Rachel Sowinski SO Holy Cross 4:49.29 2
21 Judy Mabone FR American 4:54.10 1
22 Rachel Lottermann JR Boston U. 4:56.77 1
23 Kendyl Fahmy FR Loyola (Md.) 5:13.73 1
-- Brigid McGill SO Lafayette DNF 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 16:34.28 2005 Keira Carlstrom, American
ECAC: E 17:16.64
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rosa Moriello SR Boston U. 16:57.98E 10
2 Shelby Stableford JR Boston U. 17:07.30E 8
3 Lindsay Gabow JR Army 17:18.75 6
4 Deanna Godby JR Bucknell 17:29.89 5
5 Katie Jessee SR Bucknell 17:44.34 4
6 Hannah Pierce SR Lehigh 17:48.06 3
7 Montana DiPietrantonio SR Bucknell 17:48.35 2
8 Kate VanNess SR Bucknell 17:51.03 1
9 Catherine Scott SO Bucknell 17:56.96
10 Morgan O'Connor JR Navy 17:57.87
11 Shannon Wright SR Lehigh 18:10.76
12 Lisa Junta SR Army 18:18.14
13 Shannon Nelson SR Lehigh 18:21.04
14 Stephanie Benko JR Lafayette 18:21.15
15 Sarah Saccoach SO Boston U. 18:31.94
16 Anne Sullivan FR Holy Cross 18:32.31
17 Zoe Gaston SR Bucknell 18:34.26
18 Elizabeth Sheprow SO Bucknell 18:44.90
19 Arielle Weiner JR Lehigh 18:50.51
20 Emily Jensen SR Navy 18:52.82
21 Simran Bains SR Lafayette 19:29.49
22 Michelle Nelson JR Navy 19:32.18
23 Olivia Sbrocco FR Loyola (Md.) 20:02.32
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 35:20.79 2007 Justine Whipple, Navy
ECAC: E 37:40.24
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Catherine Scott SO Bucknell 35:18.94# 10
2 Lindsay Gabow JR Army 35:22.72E 8
3 Hannah Jeter FR Holy Cross 36:40.19E 6
4 Sarah Saccoach SO Boston U. 36:46.66E 5
5 Morgan O'Connor JR Navy 36:57.61E 4
6 Montana DiPietrantonio SR Bucknell 37:12.92E 3
7 Emily Jensen SR Navy 37:24.42E 2
8 Mary Welsh SO Holy Cross 37:33.56E 1
9 Zoe Gaston SR Bucknell 37:40.83
10 Kate VanNess SR Bucknell 37:51.51
11 Arielle Weiner JR Lehigh 38:16.01
12 Michelle Nelson JR Navy 39:55.30
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: # 13.40 2014 Nikko Brady, Boston University
ECAC: E 14.54
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Toria Levy SO Boston U. E 14.25Q -1.0 2
2 Katie Hatler SO Lehigh E 14.28Q +0.0 3
3 Ally Saccone SO Boston U. E 14.31Q -1.3 1
4 Tehya Noell FR Boston U. E 14.49Q -1.3 1
5 Kafilat Oladiran FR Bucknell 14.84Q +0.0 3
6 Sophie Jancsurak JR Boston U. 15.19Q -1.0 2
7 Jenn Silvestri JR Bucknell 14.92q +0.0 3
8 Courtney Smith FR Army 14.93q -1.3 1
9 Dejana Harris JR Lafayette 14.98 +0.0 3
10 Meagan Hilla FR Army 15.26 -1.0 2
11 Victoria Zamarra FR Holy Cross 15.40 -1.3 1
12 Alanna Hitscherich FR Holy Cross 15.71 -1.0 2
13 Lauren Waldeck FR Loyola (Md.) 15.80 -1.3 1
14 Emilia Sainato SR Holy Cross 16.05 +0.0 3
15 Courtney Wu SO Lehigh 16.21 +0.0 3
16 Erica Swinton JR Lafayette 16.72 -1.3 1
17 Kelly Hilbert FR Loyola (Md.) 17.29 -1.0 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.40 2014 Nikko Brady, Boston University
ECAC: E 14.54
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Toria Levy SO Boston U. 13.92E 2.0 10
2 Katie Hatler SO Lehigh 14.01E 2.0 8
3 Ally Saccone SO Boston U. 14.12E 2.0 6
4 Tehya Noell FR Boston U. 14.20E 2.0 5
5 Jenn Silvestri JR Bucknell 14.54E 2.0 4
6 Courtney Smith FR Army 14.58 2.0 3
7 Kafilat Oladiran FR Bucknell 14.66 2.0 2
8 Sophie Jancsurak JR Boston U. 14.73 2.0 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 59.35 2002 Justina Barone, Lehigh
ECAC: E 1:03.04
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Toria Levy SO Boston U. 1:00.37E 2 10
2 Courtney Smith FR Army 1:01.77E 2 8
3 Sarah Bernhardt SR Navy 1:01.89E 2 6
4 Jenn Silvestri JR Bucknell 1:02.73E 2 5
5 Ally Saccone SO Boston U. 1:03.50 2 4
6 Tehya Noell FR Boston U. 1:03.57 2 3
7 Tessa Broholm SO Lafayette 1:04.23 2 2
8 Laura Papili SO Bucknell 1:04.66 2 1
9 McKenzie Wallace FR Colgate 1:05.09 1
10 Seline Tan-Torres SO Bucknell 1:05.18 1
11 Eilis McGovern SR Loyola (Md.) 1:05.60 1
12 Babette Hohrath SR Lehigh 1:06.06 1
13 Natalie Jacobs SO Lehigh 1:06.46 1
14 Kafilat Oladiran FR Bucknell 1:09.92 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:41.09 2002 Lucinda Hull, Lehigh
ECAC: E 10:50.24
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shannon Nelson SR Lehigh 10:49.33E 10
2 Allison Parks FR Navy 10:52.78 8
3 Christina Blair SR Navy 10:53.53 6
4 Hallie Armstrong SO Boston U. 10:56.10 5
5 Shannon Wright SR Lehigh 10:59.74 4
6 Stephanie Benko JR Lafayette 11:03.27 3
7 Paige Miller SR Navy 11:04.06 2
8 Hannah Pierce SR Lehigh 11:10.01 1
9 Brenna McDannold SO Navy 11:11.14
10 Elizabeth Sheprow SO Bucknell 11:11.92
11 Rachel King SR Army 11:37.42
12 Zoe Nagasing JR Lafayette 11:44.48
13 Julie Candau JR Navy 11:49.62
14 Ashley Krulik JR Navy 12:11.15
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 45.87 2014 , Boston University
Wiley, Wood, Mellor, Acheampong
ECAC: E 48.04
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bucknell 47.12E 2 10
1) Jess Bridle JR 2) Kafilat Oladiran FR
3) Kim Lapszynski SO 4) Kim Nagotko SR
2 Lafayette 47.50E 2 8
1) Erin Keen JR 2) Haley Langton SR
3) Brittany Powell SR 4) Devin Smith JR
3 Navy 47.78E 2 6
1) Ashley Edmond SR 2) Lily Brose JR
3) Sarah Barnum SR 4) Wade-Watta Kamara FR
4 Lehigh 48.14 2 5
1) Katie Hatler SO 2) Leah Ferguson SO
3) Liyala Dickens FR 4) Kaitlyn Ruffing SO
5 Colgate 48.88 1 4
1) Hannah Hochman SO 2) Alicia Minella SR
3) Catherine Carpenter JR 4) Kori Strother SR
6 Holy Cross 48.89 1 3
1) Brianna Tabin SR 2) Marissa Romano SR
3) Kathryn Bobinski SR 4) Allison Maier SO
7 Loyola (Md.) 49.47 2 2
1) Claire Scavone SO 2) Jessa Laspesa SO
3) Eilis McGovern SR 4) Eileen Pastyrnak JR
8 Army 52.45 2 1
1) Emily McGowan FR 2) Haley Winters JR
3) Natalie Dent FR 4) Courtney Smith FR
-- Boston U. DQ 2 Rule # 5-7.4
1) Maya Marshall FR 2) Christina Wood JR
3) Ally Saccone SO 4) Gemma Acheampong SR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:45.79 2014 , Boston University
Paul, Wood, Mellor, Parris
ECAC: E 3:51.84
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lafayette 3:47.06E 2 10
1) Drew Davis SO 2) Haley Langton SR
3) Erin Keen JR 4) Devin Smith JR
2 Army 3:47.92E 2 8
1) Natalie Dent FR 2) Courtney Smith FR
3) Madaline Kenyon SO 4) Haley Winters JR
3 Boston U. 3:48.35E 2 6
1) Toria Levy SO 2) Christina Wood JR
3) Ally Saccone SO 4) Djenne Parris SO
4 Bucknell 3:50.71E 2 5
1) Allison Sharkey SO 2) Jess Bridle JR
3) Reagan Cerney SO 4) Elyse Pettaway SO
5 Loyola (Md.) 3:55.44 1 4
1) Jessa Laspesa SO 2) Charlotte Criqui SR
3) Eilis McGovern SR 4) Emma Dunleavy FR
6 Holy Cross 3:55.66 2 3
1) Oona Wood JR 2) Fiorella Johnson SR
3) Meghan Dietter FR 4) Catherine Gildea JR
7 Navy 3:56.48 2 2
1) Brittany Burg FR 2) Mary Grace Monahan FR
3) Ashley Ross JR 4) Sarah Bernhardt SR
8 Lehigh 3:57.04 2 1
1) Kaitlyn Ruffing SO 2) Amanda Fischer FR
3) Hanna Brosky FR 4) Victoria Mullane SR
9 Colgate 3:58.17 1
1) Catherine Carpenter JR 2) Hannah Hochman SO
3) McKenzie Wallace FR 4) Alicia Minella SR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:44.94 2012 , Bucknell
Waksmunski, Braunegg, Tolli, Casalnova
ECAC: E 9:16.24
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holy Cross 8:52.33E 10
1) Abigail Mitchell SR 2) Caroline Carley JR
3) Zoe Matherne FR 4) Catherine Gildea JR
2 Navy 8:56.49E 8
1) Shannon Cuthbert SR 2) Christina Shawver JR
3) Meghan Harvey JR 4) Madeline Zell SR
3 Lehigh 8:57.27E 6
1) Marissa Karl SO 2) Tyler Scanlin FR
3) Hannah Leskow FR 4) Victoria Mullane SR
4 Lafayette 9:05.69E 5
1) Kelly Reager SO 2) Grace Watters SR
3) Haley Langton SR 4) Alexa Kwapinski FR
5 Bucknell 9:09.55E 4
1) Andrea Bourgal JR 2) Reagan Cerney SO
3) Sarah Chandler SO 4) Christine Bendzinski FR
6 American 9:14.29E 3
1) Brianna Belo FR 2) Kelseagh Budris JR
3) Judy Mabone FR 4) Corina Velazco SO
7 Army 9:28.97 2
1) Katrina Mecklenburg SR 2) Jennifer Comfort SR
3) Courtney Dooley FR 4) Katrina Donarski SR
8 Loyola (Md.) 9:32.57 1
1) Kelly Bondulich JR 2) Anna Bosse SR
3) Charlotte Criqui SR 4) Kelly Maguire JR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1.79m 2014 Allison Barwise, Boston University
ECAC: E 1.70m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Courtney Avery SO Lehigh 1.75mE 5-08.75 10
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
2 Meagan Hilla FR Army 1.70mE 5-07.00 8
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O XXX
3 Frances Gale JR Navy 1.65m 5-05.00 6
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
4 Brittany Le Jouan SO Lehigh 1.65m 5-05.00 5
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
5 Gabrielle Wardle JR Lehigh 1.65m 5-05.00 4
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
6 Sarah Dahlstrom SR Holy Cross 1.60m 5-03.00 3
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O XO O O XXX
7 Adrienne Pascucci JR Boston U. 1.60m 5-03.00 2
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
8 Jennifer Kimball SO Holy Cross 1.60m 5-03.00 1
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O O O XXO XXX
9 Elizabeth Pecsok FR Navy 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
10 Rachel Douglas SR Lafayette 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP O XO XXX
10 Alexandra Parise SR Holy Cross 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP O O XO XXX
12 Melissa LaCoste JR Holy Cross 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP O O XXO XXX
12 Isabel Krause SO Navy 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
12 Morgan Zurlo JR Holy Cross 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP O O XXO XXX
15 Sarah Cassidy SO Lehigh 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXX
15 Natalie Bates SR Lehigh 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP O O XXX
15 Devon McDonald JR Bucknell 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP PPP O XXX
15 Bridgette Meloro SR Lafayette 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP PPP O XXX
19 Morgan Rennekamp JR Army 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O XO O XXX
20 Courtney Mckenzie FR Army 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O XXO O XXX
-- Lauren Waldeck FR Loyola (Md.) NH
1.40 1.45
PPP XXX
-- Lauren Hudson FR Bucknell NH
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3.95m 2006 Melanie Buczko, Bucknell
ECAC: E 3.65m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amanda Graham SR Navy 3.80mE 12-05.50 10
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.91 3.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O PPP XXX
2 Laurel Neposchlan SR Army 3.65mE 11-11.75 8
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Alexandra Parise SR Holy Cross 3.65mE 11-11.75 6
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP O XO O XO XXX
4 Michelle McGahan SR Holy Cross 3.65mE 11-11.75 4.50
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
4 Claire Murphy SR Lafayette 3.65mE 11-11.75 4.50
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
6 Charlene Kearns FR Navy 3.65mE 11-11.75 2.50
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
6 Megan Gemar JR Army 3.65mE 11-11.75 2.50
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
8 Jamison Briggs FR Holy Cross 3.50m 11-05.75 1
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP XO O O XXX
9 Marissa Stewart JR Navy 3.50m 11-05.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
10 Samantha Speroni SO Holy Cross 3.50m 11-05.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP O O O XO XXX
11 Yanelis Mestre SR Bucknell 3.50m 11-05.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP XO XO XO XXX
12 Mara Blanchard SO Lafayette 3.50m 11-05.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
13 Ashley Zeitvogel JR Army 3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP O XO XO XXX
14 Sarah Bronk FR Loyola (Md.) 3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O O XXO XXX
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 6.08m 2014 Nikko Brady, Boston University
ECAC: E 5.70m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Tessa Runels SR Boston U. 5.65m NWI 18-06.50 10
FOUL FOUL 5.52m(-0.0) 5.44m(-0.0) 5.58m(-0.0) 5.65m(-0.0)
2 Brittany Powell SR Lafayette 5.62m NWI 18-05.25 8
5.28m(-0.0) 5.39m(-0.0) 5.62m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 5.53m(-0.0)
3 Alanna Hitscherich FR Holy Cross 5.37m NWI 17-07.50 6
4.85m(-0.0) 5.32m(-0.0) 4.94m(-0.0) 5.02m(-0.0) 5.21m(-0.0) 5.37m(-0.0)
4 Kiana Wright SO Lehigh 5.32m 0.4 17-05.50 5
5.19m(1.2) 5.14m(1.4) 5.18m(1.6) 5.24m(1.8) 5.10m(0.3) 5.32m(0.4)
5 Efe Agege FR Bucknell 5.27m 0.2 17-03.50 4
FOUL(0.4) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.25m(1.3) 5.24m(1.9) 5.27m(0.2) 5.14m(0.1)
6 Devon McDonald JR Bucknell 5.27m NWI 17-03.50 3
4.92m(-0.0) FOUL 5.27m(-0.0) 5.12m(-0.0) 5.25m(-0.0) 5.18m(-0.0)
7 Alexa Eldracher SO Holy Cross 5.21m 0.4 17-01.25 2
5.21m(0.4) 4.89m(0.3) 4.84m(0.2) 4.50m(0.8) 4.55m(0.4)
8 Sarah Barnum SR Navy 5.16m NWI 16-11.25 1
4.96m(-0.0) 5.16m(-0.0) 5.04m(-0.0) 4.86m(-0.0) 4.90m(-0.0) 5.10m(-0.0)
9 MaryGrace Brogioli SR Holy Cross 5.13m 0.3 16-10.00
5.13m(0.3) 4.95m(-0.3) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 4.87m(0.5)
10 Tehya Noell FR Boston U. 5.13m NWI 16-10.00
5.13m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
11 Michelle McGahan SR Holy Cross 5.10m NWI 16-08.75
5.09m(-0.0) 5.10m(-0.0) 4.99m(-0.0)
12 Courtney Wu SO Lehigh 5.05m 0.3 16-07.00
5.05m(0.3) 4.94m(0.5) 4.87m(0.8)
13 Cailee Dean SR Holy Cross 4.96m NWI 16-03.25
4.96m(-0.0) 4.95m(-0.0) 4.83m(-0.0)
14 Anna Motes FR Army 4.95m 0.8 16-03.00
FOUL(0.6) 4.92m(0.4) 4.95m(0.8)
15 Courtney Avery SO Lehigh 4.95m 0.1 16-03.00
4.80m(0.5) 4.95m(0.1) 4.62m(0.9)
16 Talia Flores SR Boston U. 4.93m 0.3 16-02.25
FOUL(0.7) 4.93m(0.3) 4.90m(-0.6)
17 Marissa Romano SR Holy Cross 4.74m 0.4 15-06.75
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.6) 4.74m(0.4)
-- Victoria Henry FR Loyola (Md.) FOUL
FOUL(0.2) PASS PASS
-- Kim Lapszynski SO Bucknell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Catherine Sampson SR Boston U. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.23m 2008 Janelle Jones, Army
ECAC: E 12.05m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Efe Agege FR Bucknell 12.42m# 1.9 40-09.00 10
11.94m(0.7) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.7) 12.05m(0.9) 12.42m(1.9) 11.94m(1.6)
2 Tessa Runels SR Boston U. 12.17mE 1.9 39-11.25 8
11.85m(2.3) 11.76m(2.6) 12.17m(1.9) 11.73m(4.0) 11.79m(2.9) 11.99m(1.2)
3 Crystan Mclymore JR Navy 12.10mE 1.9 39-08.50 6
11.82m(2.6) FOUL(2.2) 12.10m(1.9) 11.39m(1.0) 11.93m(2.7) 11.76m(0.3)
4 Brittany Powell SR Lafayette 12.02m 2.7 39-05.25 5
FOUL(2.0) 11.20m(0.7) 11.70m(0.6) FOUL(2.8) 11.76m(2.8) 12.02m(2.7)
5 Kim Lapszynski SO Bucknell 11.58m 1.0 38-00.00 4
11.18m(1.2) 11.24m(3.4) FOUL(3.4) 11.13m(0.8) FOUL(1.1) 11.58m(1.0)
6 Meagan Hilla FR Army 11.49m 3.0 37-08.50 3
11.47m(3.4) 11.49m(3.0) FOUL(2.3) FOUL 11.42m(1.7) PASS
7 Alanna Hitscherich FR Holy Cross 11.40m +0.0 37-05.00 2
10.69m(2.7) 11.31m(3.5) FOUL(2.6) 11.40m(+0.0) 10.52m(0.9) FOUL(3.0)
8 Alexa Eldracher SO Holy Cross 11.31m 0.1 37-01.25 1
FOUL(2.6) 10.98m(3.4) 11.20m(3.4) 10.85m(0.8) 11.06m(2.1) 11.31m(0.1)
9 Carly Reiner SO Bucknell 11.29m 3.3 37-00.50
FOUL(1.6) 11.14m(2.3) 11.02m(1.7) 10.77m(0.7) 11.19m(1.6) 11.29m(3.3)
10 Kiana Wright SO Lehigh 11.22m 0.3 36-09.75
11.14m(2.2) 11.02m(0.5) 11.01m(3.7) FOUL(3.0) 10.70m(1.9) 11.22m(0.3)
11 Courtney Wu SO Lehigh 11.06m 1.8 36-03.50
10.54m(1.9) 10.85m(2.2) 11.06m(1.8)
12 Sarah Barnum SR Navy 10.90m 0.2 35-09.25
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.6) 10.90m(0.2)
13 Marissa Romano SR Holy Cross 10.68m 2.0 35-00.50
10.68m(2.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(3.4)
14 Anna Motes FR Army 10.54m 1.9 34-07.00
10.54m(1.9) 10.45m(1.4) FOUL(2.1)
15 Brittany Le Jouan SO Lehigh 10.49m 2.1 34-05.00
10.12m(2.4) 10.49m(2.1) 10.40m(2.7)
16 MaryGrace Brogioli SR Holy Cross 10.35m 0.4 33-11.50
FOUL(1.8) 10.35m(0.4) FOUL(3.4)
-- Jenna Smith SR Loyola (Md.) FOUL
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(3.5)
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 14.67m 2007 Sue Izevbigie, Lafayette
ECAC: E 13.60m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sophia Nnadi JR Bucknell 15.20m# 49-10.50 10
12.85m 14.86m 14.62m 14.60m 15.20m 13.82m
2 Briyah Brown FR Army 15.05m# 49-04.50 8
14.34m 14.05m 14.26m 14.90m 14.11m 15.05m
3 Ashanti Curry FR Navy 14.79m# 48-06.25 6
14.15m 14.19m FOUL 13.92m 14.79m 14.44m
4 Abigail Brundage JR Bucknell 13.33m 43-09.00 5
13.03m 13.33m FOUL 12.56m 12.69m FOUL
5 Sarah Dahlstrom SR Holy Cross 12.71m 41-08.50 4
11.45m 12.71m PASS 11.19m 10.84m 10.84m
6 Carly Deskins SR Lehigh 12.23m 40-01.50 3
11.42m 12.11m 11.58m 11.68m FOUL 12.23m
7 Christina Harris FR Army 12.01m 39-05.00 2
11.97m 12.01m PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 Cody Rothschild JR Army 11.99m 39-04.00 1
11.52m 11.90m 11.69m 11.83m 11.94m 11.99m
9 Laura Oh SO Lafayette 11.97m 39-03.25
11.67m FOUL 11.70m 11.97m FOUL FOUL
10 Tara Lee JR Bucknell 11.69m 38-04.25
11.45m 11.69m 11.51m
11 Elizabeth Provost JR Holy Cross 11.65m 38-02.75
11.65m FOUL 11.02m
12 Cassandra Kobelski SO Holy Cross 11.48m 37-08.00
11.21m 11.48m 11.24m
13 Amanda Youngblood FR Lehigh 11.39m 37-04.50
10.91m FOUL 11.39m
14 Stephanie Easse SO Bucknell 11.05m 36-03.00
11.05m 10.10m 10.22m
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 51.97m 2013 Maressa Guynn, Navy
ECAC: E 42.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cody Rothschild JR Army 45.16mE 148-02 10
35.28m 42.18m 39.01m FOUL 41.30m 45.16m
2 Stephanie Easse SO Bucknell 44.33mE 145-05 8
32.33m 44.33m 42.24m FOUL FOUL 43.75m
3 Sophia Nnadi JR Bucknell 43.11mE 141-05 6
41.90m FOUL 42.23m 43.11m 40.07m 40.43m
4 Stephanie Simon SO Navy 42.34m 138-11 5
42.34m 39.81m FOUL 38.76m 40.71m 41.07m
5 Amanda Youngblood FR Lehigh 41.99m 137-09 4
25.16m 41.99m 37.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Michaela Bubak SO Lehigh 41.03m 134-07 3
32.74m 40.02m 37.97m 40.33m 41.03m FOUL
7 Christina Harris FR Army 40.61m 133-03 2
40.61m 40.28m FOUL 40.44m FOUL PASS
8 Briyah Brown FR Army 39.40m 129-03 1
39.40m FOUL 35.24m 39.17m FOUL 38.16m
9 Laura Oh SO Lafayette 37.48m 122-11
36.54m 36.42m 37.48m 35.10m 35.05m FOUL
10 Tara Lee JR Bucknell 36.77m 120-08
FOUL 35.85m 36.77m
11 Carly Deskins SR Lehigh 36.51m 119-09
33.76m FOUL 36.51m
12 Emily Fisher FR Bucknell 35.92m 117-10
FOUL FOUL 35.92m
13 Jeanette Powell SO Navy 34.63m 113-07
29.83m 34.29m 34.63m
14 Tahler Bandarra SO Navy 34.29m 112-06
33.32m 34.29m 28.31m
15 Abigail Brundage JR Bucknell 33.33m 109-04
33.33m 30.45m FOUL
16 Cassandra Kobelski SO Holy Cross 31.51m 103-04
FOUL 31.51m 29.98m
17 Jaimie Sheppard SO Lafayette 28.39m 93-02
27.88m 28.39m FOUL
-- Elizabeth Provost JR Holy Cross FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 61.77m 2004 Maria Garcia, Bucknell
ECAC: E 51.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amy Slaughter JR Army 52.58mE 172-06 10
FOUL 45.71m FOUL 49.19m 50.17m 52.58m
2 Sophia Nnadi JR Bucknell 52.08mE 170-10 8
50.26m 47.24m 49.98m FOUL 51.72m 52.08m
3 Rebecca Cousens SO Army 51.02mE 167-05 6
FOUL 47.18m 50.37m 51.02m 48.48m 46.30m
4 Briyah Brown FR Army 50.50m 165-08 5
47.19m 50.16m 48.48m 48.20m FOUL 50.50m
5 Ashanti Curry FR Navy 47.59m 156-02 4
46.39m 47.51m 47.59m FOUL FOUL 46.21m
6 Angela Cleveland JR Navy 45.22m 148-04 3
45.22m 43.59m 43.70m 43.97m FOUL 44.54m
7 Michaela Bubak SO Lehigh 43.93m 144-01 2
FOUL 43.93m 37.05m FOUL FOUL 35.73m
8 Tara Lee JR Bucknell 43.89m 144-00 1
35.32m FOUL 43.89m 38.82m 42.77m 42.86m
9 Jeanette Powell SO Navy 41.40m 135-10
36.15m FOUL 41.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Elizabeth Provost JR Holy Cross 41.10m 134-10
41.10m 40.14m 39.94m
11 Amanda Youngblood FR Lehigh 39.66m 130-01
39.66m 35.43m FOUL
12 Abigail Brundage JR Bucknell 38.99m 127-11
38.65m 38.99m FOUL
13 Laura Oh SO Lafayette 38.59m 126-07
38.59m FOUL 37.66m
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 48.98m 2007 Danielle Still, Navy
ECAC: E 41.40m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carly Deskins SR Lehigh 42.78mE 140-04 10
42.78m 41.46m 42.01m 41.67m 40.92m 41.04m
2 Justine Rennekamp JR Army 42.71mE 140-01 8
39.88m 41.89m 42.71m 40.52m 38.77m FOUL
3 Dayna Simone JR Bucknell 41.90mE 137-06 6
40.83m 41.90m 39.48m 40.16m 39.48m FOUL
4 Melody Walthers SO Lehigh 41.70mE 136-10 5
41.70m 38.49m 39.56m 36.70m 36.69m 36.00m
5 Rebecca Skovira JR Bucknell 41.22m 135-03 4
39.78m 40.52m 41.22m 38.79m 40.73m 35.20m
6 Megan Sangimino SO Bucknell 40.34m 132-04 3
37.45m 40.34m 36.65m 35.81m 38.97m 39.96m
7 Sarah Cassidy SO Lehigh 38.10m 125-00 2
29.95m 38.10m 36.19m 36.81m 38.09m FOUL
8 Meghan Reilly SO Lehigh 38.08m 124-11 1
38.08m 35.77m 37.79m 37.01m 34.88m 35.95m
9 Gabrielle Wardle JR Lehigh 36.92m 121-01
32.24m 36.89m 34.88m 36.92m FOUL FOUL
10 Jennifer Kimball SO Holy Cross 36.40m 119-05
36.40m 35.53m 35.27m
11 Adriana Vukmanic JR Lehigh 34.34m 112-08
FOUL 34.34m FOUL
12 Stephanie Easse SO Bucknell 34.19m 112-02
34.19m 31.72m 33.33m
13 Shelby Jacob FR Army 33.33m 109-04
33.33m FOUL 30.78m
14 Stephanie Simon SO Navy 32.69m 107-03
32.69m FOUL FOUL
15 Jaimie Sheppard SO Lafayette 32.41m 106-04
32.39m 30.14m 32.41m
16 Elizabeth Pecsok FR Navy 24.00m 78-09
FOUL 23.07m 24.00m
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Dina Naphor FR Lafayette 25.70 +0.0 2 824
2 Alison Varano FR Bucknell 26.12 -1.0 1 787
3 Natalie Bates SR Lehigh 26.63 +0.0 2 743
4 Adrienne Pascucci JR Boston U. 27.07 +0.0 2 706
5 Jennifer Kimball SO Holy Cross 27.38 +0.0 2 681
6 Sarah Dahlstrom SR Holy Cross 27.39 -1.0 1 680
7 Sierra Parks SR Navy 27.61 -1.0 1 662
8 Gabrielle Wardle JR Lehigh 27.63 -1.0 1 660
9 Sarah Cassidy SO Lehigh 27.97 -1.0 1 633
-- Catherine Sampson SR Boston U. DNF +0.0 2
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sierra Parks SR Navy 2:24.88 758
2 Adrienne Pascucci JR Boston U. 2:25.66 748
3 Natalie Bates SR Lehigh 2:26.30 740
4 Alison Varano FR Bucknell 2:27.03 731
5 Jennifer Kimball SO Holy Cross 2:28.01 718
6 Sarah Dahlstrom SR Holy Cross 2:30.55 686
7 Sarah Cassidy SO Lehigh 2:30.80 683
8 Gabrielle Wardle JR Lehigh 2:35.60 624
9 Dina Naphor FR Lafayette 2:47.41 491
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Catherine Sampson SR Boston U. 14.74 2.3 3 876
2 Dina Naphor FR Lafayette 15.28 2.3 3 805
3 Gabrielle Wardle JR Lehigh 15.35 2.3 3 796
4 Natalie Bates SR Lehigh 15.44 2.3 3 784
5 Adrienne Pascucci JR Boston U. 15.56 0.8 2 769
6 Jennifer Kimball SO Holy Cross 15.58 2.3 1 767
7 Alison Varano FR Bucknell 15.60 0.8 2 764
8 Sarah Dahlstrom SR Holy Cross 15.80 0.8 2 739
9 Sarah Cassidy SO Lehigh 16.22 2.3 1 688
10 Sierra Parks SR Navy 16.69 2.3 1 632
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Natalie Bates SR Lehigh 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P P P P O O XO O O XO XXX
1 Gabrielle Wardle JR Lehigh 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P P P P P O P O O O XXX
1 Catherine Sampson SR Boston U. 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P P P P P O O O O XO XXX
4 Jennifer Kimball SO Holy Cross 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P P P O O O O O XO XXX
4 Adrienne Pascucci JR Boston U. 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P P P P P O O O XO XXX
6 Sarah Dahlstrom SR Holy Cross 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P P P P P O O O O O XXX
7 Sarah Cassidy SO Lehigh 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P P P O O O XO O XXX
8 Dina Naphor FR Lafayette 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
P P P P O O O XXX
9 Sierra Parks SR Navy 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
P P P P O O XXX
10 Alison Varano FR Bucknell 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
O XO O O XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Natalie Bates SR Lehigh 5.12m 1.0 16-09.75 592
5.12m(1.0) 4.80m(+0.0) 4.77m(1.2)
2 Dina Naphor FR Lafayette 5.00m +0.0 16-05.00 559
5.00m(+0.0) 4.59m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)
2 Sarah Dahlstrom SR Holy Cross 5.00m 0.6 16-05.00 559
5.00m(0.6) 4.88m(+0.0) 4.90m(1.1)
4 Gabrielle Wardle JR Lehigh 4.99m 0.5 16-04.50 557
4.99m(0.5) 4.98m(+0.0) 4.57m(1.7)
5 Alison Varano FR Bucknell 4.96m 1.3 16-03.25 548
4.87m(0.8) 4.93m(0.7) 4.96m(1.3)
5 Adrienne Pascucci JR Boston U. 4.96m 1.1 16-03.25 548
4.96m(1.1) 4.83m(0.1) 4.90m(1.3)
7 Sarah Cassidy SO Lehigh 4.86m 0.5 15-11.50 522
4.86m(0.5) 4.66m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
8 Jennifer Kimball SO Holy Cross 4.85m 0.2 15-11.00 519
4.85m(0.2) 4.62m(+0.0) 4.79m(0.8)
9 Sierra Parks SR Navy 4.57m +0.0 15-00.00 446
4.57m(+0.0) 4.24m(+0.0) 4.51m(1.0)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sarah Dahlstrom SR Holy Cross 11.54m 37-10.50 631
11.17m 11.54m 11.03m
2 Natalie Bates SR Lehigh 11.03m 36-02.25 597
11.03m 10.47m 10.59m
3 Catherine Sampson SR Boston U. 10.96m 35-11.50 592
10.62m 9.71m 10.96m
4 Sierra Parks SR Navy 10.87m 35-08.00 587
10.43m 10.87m 10.02m
5 Sarah Cassidy SO Lehigh 10.64m 34-11.00 571
10.18m 9.37m 10.64m
6 Gabrielle Wardle JR Lehigh 9.99m 32-09.50 529
9.76m 9.99m 9.87m
7 Adrienne Pascucci JR Boston U. 9.93m 32-07.00 525
9.93m 8.47m 8.97m
8 Jennifer Kimball SO Holy Cross 9.52m 31-03.00 498
8.50m 9.00m 9.52m
9 Dina Naphor FR Lafayette 9.21m 30-02.75 478
8.65m 9.21m 8.72m
10 Alison Varano FR Bucknell 9.14m 30-00.00 473
8.55m 8.63m 9.14m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jennifer Kimball SO Holy Cross 37.20m 122-00 614
34.66m 34.62m 37.20m
2 Sarah Cassidy SO Lehigh 36.60m 120-01 602
33.23m 35.28m 36.60m
3 Sarah Dahlstrom SR Holy Cross 33.54m 110-00 544
31.98m 28.90m 33.54m
4 Natalie Bates SR Lehigh 33.50m 109-11 543
31.42m 32.69m 33.50m
5 Gabrielle Wardle JR Lehigh 32.74m 107-05 529
31.93m 30.00m 32.74m
6 Sierra Parks SR Navy 28.85m 94-08 455
FOUL 27.60m 28.85m
7 Adrienne Pascucci JR Boston U. 26.95m 88-05 419
26.95m 26.90m 22.90m
8 Alison Varano FR Bucknell 25.42m 83-05 390
24.13m FOUL 25.42m
9 Dina Naphor FR Lafayette 24.75m 81-02 378
23.85m 24.75m 23.46m
Women Heptathlon
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Natalie Bates 15.44 1.63m 11.03m 26.63 5.12m 33.50m 2:26.30
Lehigh w: 2.3 5-04.25 36-02.25 w: +0.0 w: 1.0 109-11
SR Team Points: 10 4770 (784) (771) (597) (743) 2895 (592) (543) (740)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Sarah Dahlstrom 15.80 1.57m 11.54m 27.39 5.00m 33.54m 2:30.55
Holy Cross w: 0.8 5-01.75 37-10.5 w: -1.0 w: 0.6 110-00
SR Team Points: 8 4540 (739) (701) (631) (680) 2751 (559) (544) (686)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Jennifer Kimball 15.58 1.60m 9.52m 27.38 4.85m 37.20m 2:28.01
Holy Cross w: 2.3 5-03 31-03 w: +0.0 w: 0.2 122-00
SO Team Points: 6 4533 (767) (736) (498) (681) 2682 (519) (614) (718)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Gabrielle Wardle 15.35 1.63m 9.99m 27.63 4.99m 32.74m 2:35.60
Lehigh w: 2.3 5-04.25 32-09.5 w: -1.0 w: 0.5 107-05
JR Team Points: 5 4466 (796) (771) (529) (660) 2756 (557) (529) (624)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Adrienne Pascucci 15.56 1.60m 9.93m 27.07 4.96m 26.95m 2:25.66
Boston U. w: 0.8 5-03 32-07 w: +0.0 w: 1.1 88-05
JR Team Points: 4 4451 (769) (736) (525) (706) 2736 (548) (419) (748)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Sarah Cassidy 16.22 1.54m 10.64m 27.97 4.86m 36.60m 2:30.80
Lehigh w: 2.3 5-00.5 34-11 w: -1.0 w: 0.5 120-01
SO Team Points: 3 4365 (688) (666) (571) (633) 2558 (522) (602) (683)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Alison Varano 15.60 1.39m 9.14m 26.12 4.96m 25.42m 2:27.03
Bucknell w: 0.8 4-06.75 30-00 w: -1.0 w: 1.3 83-05
FR Team Points: 2 4195 (764) (502) (473) (787) 2526 (548) (390) (731)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Dina Naphor 15.28 1.48m 9.21m 25.70 5.00m 24.75m 2:47.41
Lafayette w: 2.3 4-10.25 30-02.75 w: +0.0 w: +0.0 81-02
FR Team Points: 1 4134 (805) (599) (478) (824) 2706 (559) (378) (491)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Sierra Parks 16.69 1.45m 10.87m 27.61 4.57m 28.85m 2:24.88
Navy w: 2.3 4-09 35-08 w: -1.0 w: +0.0 94-08
SR 4106 (632) (566) (587) (662) 2447 (446) (455) (758)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Catherine Sampson 14.74 1.63m 10.96m DNF DNS DNS SCR
Boston U. w: 2.3 5-04.25 35-11.5
SR (876) (771) (592) (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bucknell 165 2) Boston U. 149
3) Army 122.50 4) Lehigh 120
5) Holy Cross 103.50 6) Navy 98.50
7) Lafayette 74.50 8) Colgate 11
9) American 7 9) Loyola (Md.) 7
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Navy 251.50 2) Army 152
3) Bucknell 137 4) Boston U. 135.50
5) Lehigh 92 6) Lafayette 36
7) American 25 8) Holy Cross 22
9) Colgate 5
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·143196 views
|